List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 56
Species Name Used
Actaeodes hirsutissimus (Rüppell, 1830) Actaeodes hirsutissima (p. 8 )
Aniculus aniculus Fabricius Aniculus aniculus (p. 8 )
Atergatis floridus (Linnaeus, 1767) Atergatis floridus (p. 8 )
Calappa hepatica (Linnaeus, 1758) Calappa hepatica (p. 8 )
Calcinus gaimardii (Milne-Edwards, 1848) Calcinus gaimardi (p. 8 )
Calcinus laevimanus (Randall, 1840) Calcinus laevimanus (p. 8 )
Calcinus latens (Randall, 1840) Calcinus latens (p. 8 )
Cardisoma carnifex (Herbst, 1796) Cardisoma carnifex (p. 6 )
Carupa tenuipes Dana, 1851 Carupa tenuipes (p. 8 )
Chlorodiella barbata (Borradaile, 1900) Chlorodiella barbata (p. 9 )
Chlorodiella cytherea (Dana, 1852) Chlorodiella cytherea (p. 9 )
Chlorodiella laevissima (Dana, 1852) Chlorodiella laevissima (p. 9 )
Chlorodiella nigra (Forsskål, 1775) Chlorodiella nigra (p. 9 )
Ciliopagurus strigatus (Herbst, 1804) Trizopagurus strigatus (p. 8 )
Coenobita perlatus Milne-Edwards, 1837 Coenobita perlatus (p. 6 )
Cycloachelous granulatus (Milne Edwards, 1834) Portunus granulatus (p. 8 )
Cyclodius nitidus (Dana, 1852) Phymodius nitidus (p. 9 )
Daira perlata (Herbst, 1790) Daira perlata (p. 9 )
Danielea noelensis (Ward, 1934) Medaeus noelensis (p. 9 )
Dardanus gemmatus (Milne-Edwards, 1848) Dardanus gemmatus (p. 8 )
Dardanus lagopodes (Forsskål, 1775) Dardanus lagopodes (p. 8 )
Etisus anaglyptus Milne Edwards, 1834 Etisus anaglyptus (p. 9 )
Etisus dentatus (Herbst, 1785) Etisus dentatus (p. 9 )
Eupilumnus globosus (Dana, 1852) Globopilumnus globosus (p. 9 )
Euxanthus exsculptus (Herbst, 1790) Euxanthus exsculptus (p. 9 )
Galathea subsquamata Stimpson, 1858 Galathea aculeata (p. 8 )
Gonodactylellus espinosus (Borradaile, 1898) Gonodactylus espinosus (p. 8 )
Lachnopodus bidentatus (Milne-Edwards, 1867) Lachnopodus bidentatus (p. 9 )
Lachnopodus subacutus (Stimpson, 1858) Lachnopodus subacutus (p. 9 )
Leptodius sanguineus (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Leptodius sanguineus (p. 9 )
Liocarpilodes integerrimus (Dana, 1852) Liocarpilodes integerrimus (p. 9 )
Liomera bella (Dana, 1852) Liomera bella (p. 9 )
Liomera rubra (Milne-Edwards, 1865) Liomera rubra (p. 9 )
Liomera rugata (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Liomera rugata (p. 9 )
Lioxanthodes alcocki Calman, 1909 Lioxanthodes alcocki (p. 9 )
Lissocarcinus orbicularis Dana, 1852 Lissocarcinus orbicularis (p. 22 )
Lophozozymus dodone (Herbst, 1801) Lophozozymus dodone (p. 9 )
Lophozozymus edwardsi Odhner, 1925 Lophozozymus edwardsii (p. 9 )
Lophozozymus glaber Ortmann, 1843 Lophozozymus glaber (p. 9 )
Luniella pugil (Dana, 1852) Pilodius pugil (p. 9 )
Lybia tessellata (Latreille, 1812) Lybia tesselata (p. 9 )
Pachygrapsus minutus Milne-Edwards, 1873 Pachygrapsus minutus (p. 9 )
Pachygrapsus plicatus (Milne-Edwards, 1837) Pachygrapsus plicatus (p. 9 )
Paractaea retusa (Nobili, 1905) Paractaea retusa (p. 9 )
Paraxanthias notatus (Dana, 1852) Paraxanthias notatus (p. 9 )
Pavona cactus (Forsskål, 1775) Pavona cactus (p. 19 )
Phymodius monticulosus (Dana, 1852) Phymodius monticulosus (p. 9 )
Phymodius ungulatus (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Phymodius ungulatus (p. 9 )
Pilodius scabriculus Dana, 1852 Pilodius scabriculus (p. 9 )
Psaumis cavipes (Dana, 1852) Actaea cavipes (p. 8 )
Pseudoliomera variolosa (Borradaile, 1902) Pseudoliomera variolosa (p. 9 )
Thalamita admete (Herbst, 1803) Thalamita admete (p. 8 )
Thalamita crenata (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Thalamita crenata (p. 8 )
Thalamita pilumnoides Borradaile, 1902 Thalamita pilumnoides (p. 8 )
Xanthias lamarcki (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Xanthias lamarcki (p. 9 )
Xanthias latifrons (De Man, 1888) Xanthias latifrons (p. 9 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010