List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 73
Species Name Used
Acanthosquilla multifasciata (Wood-Mason, 1895) Acanthosquilla multifasciata (p. 119 )
Alpheus diadema Dana, 1852 Alpheus diadema (p. 122 )
Alpheus edwardsii (Audouin, 1826) Alpheus edwardsii (p. 119 )
Alpheus lottini Guérin-Méneville, 1829 Alpheus sublucanus (p. 128 )
Alpheus rapax Fabricius, 1798 Alpheus rapax (p. 128 )
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) Arabella iricolor (p. 119 )
Arca reticulata Gmelin, 1791 Arca reticulata (p. )
Armandia melanura Gravier, 1905 Armandia melanura (p. 128 )
Asteropsis carinifera (Lamarck, 1816) Asteropsis carinifera (p. 122 )
Astropecten polyacanthus Müller & Troschel, 1842 Astropecten polyacanthus (p. 119 )
Atergatis roseus (Rueppell, 1930) Atergatis roseus (p. 126 )
Bohadschia cousteaui Cherbonnier, 1954 Bohadchia cousteaui (p. 122 )
Calappa hepatica (Linnaeus, 1758) Calappa hepatica (p. 119 )
Calcinus latens (Randall, 1840) Calcinus latens (p. 122 )
Chthamalus stellatus (Poli, 1795) Chthamalus stellatus (p. 126 )
Cycloachelous granulatus (Milne Edwards, 1834) Portunus granulatus (p. 128 )
Cymadusa filosa Savigny, 1816 Cymadusa filosa (p. 119 )
Dardanus lagopodes (Forsskål, 1775) Dardanus lagopodes (p. 119 )
Dasybranchus caducus (Grube, 1846) Dasybranchus caducus (p. 119 )
Diadema setosum (Leske, 1778) Diadema setosum (p. 122 )
Echinaster callosus von Marenzeller, 1895 Echinaster callosus (p. 122 )
Echinometra mathaei (De Blainville, 1825) Echinometra mathaei (p. 128 )
Echinothrix calamaris (Pallas, 1774) Echinotrix calamaris (p. 128 )
Eunice australis Quatrefages, 1865 Eunice australis (p. 119 )
Eunice torquata Quatrefages, 1865 Eunice torquata (p. 119 )
Eurythoe complanata (Pallas, 1766) Eurythoe complanata (p. 122 )
Glycera tesselata Grube, 1863 Glycera tesselata (p. 128 )
Gonodactylellus demanii (Henderson, 1893) Gonodactylus demani (p. 119 )
Gonodactylellus spinosus (Bigelow, 1893) Gonodactylus spinosus (p. 119 )
Gonodactylus chiragra (Fabricius, 1781) Gonodactylus chiragra (p. 119 )
Gonodactylus smithii Pocock, 1893 Gonodactylus smithii (p. 119 )
Grapsus albolineatus Lamarck, 1818 Grapsus albolineatus (p. 126 )
Hippa celaeno (de Man, 1896) Hippa celaena (p. 119 )
Holothuria albiventer Semper, 1868 Holothuria albiventer (p. 119 )
Holothuria arenicola Semper, 1868 Holothuria arenicola (p. 119 )
Holothuria hilla Lesson, 1830 Holothuria hilla (p. 119 )
Holothuria impatiens (Forsskål, 1775) Holothuria impatiens (p. 119 )
Holothuria vagabunda Selenka Holothuria vagabunda (p. 119 )
Hymenocera picta Dana, 1852 Hymenoceros pictus (p. 122 )
Iphione muricata (Savigny, 1818) Iphione muricata (p. 126 )
Lepidonotus clava (Montagu, 1808) Lepidonotus clava (p. 119 )
Lepidonotus glaucus (Peters, 1854) Lepidonotus glaucus (p. 126 )
Leucosia signata Paulson, 1875 Leucosia signata (p. 119 )
Loimia medusa (Savigny, 1818) Loimia medusa (p. 128 )
Luidia maculata Müller & Troschel, 1842 Luidia maculata (p. 119 )
Lysidice collaris Grube, 1870 Lysidice collaris (p. 119 )
Manningia amabilis Unspecified Manningia amabilis (p. )
Nereis mirabilis (Kinberg, 1866) Ceratonereis mirabilis (p. 119 )
Nicomache lumbricalis (Fabricius, 1780) Nicomache lumbricalis (p. 126 )
Notomastus latericeus Sars, 1851 Notomastes latericeus (p. 119 )
Ophiocoma erinaceus Müller & Troschel, 1842 Ophiocoma erinaceus (p. 122 )
Ophiocoma scolopendrina (Lamarck, 1816) Ophiocoma scolopendrina (p. 128 )
Ophiolepis superba Clark, 1915 Ophiolepis superba (p. 119 )
Pachygrapsus minutus Milne-Edwards, 1873 Pachygrapsus minutus (p. 122 )
Parelasmopus suluensis (Dana, 1852) Parelasmopus suluensis (p. 128 )
Parhyale hawaiensis (Dana, 1853) Parhyale hawaiensis (p. 119 )
Petaloproctus terricolus Quatrefages, 1866 Petaloproctes terricola (p. 128 )
Poecilochaetus serpens Allen, 1904 Poecilochaetus serpens (p. 119 )
Portunus longispinosus (Dana, 1852) Portunus longispinosus (p. 119 )
Portunus pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Portunus pelagicus (p. 119 )
Protosquilla lenzi Holthuis, 1941 Protosquilla lenzii (p. 119 )
Pseudosquilla ciliata (Fabricius, 1787) Pseudosquilla ciliata (p. 128 )
Sabellastarte spectabilis (Grube, 1878) Sabellastarte indica (p. 122 )
Saron neglectus De Man, 1902 Saron neglectus (p. 122 )
Sesarma guttatum Milne-Edwards, 1869 Sesarma guttatum (p. )
Squilla gilesi Kemp, 1911 Squilla gilesi (p. )
Stichopus variegatus Semper, 1868 Stichopus variegatus (p. 122 )
Terebella lapidaria Linnaeus, 1767 Terebella lapidaria (p. 122 )
Tetraclita squamosa Darwin, Tetraclita squamosa (p. 126 )
Thalamita crenata (Milne-Edwards, 1834) Thalamita crenata (p. 122 )
Thalamita poisonii (Audouin, 1826) Thalamita poissonii (p. 128 )
Tripneustes gratilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Tripneustes gratilla (p. 122 )
Uca tetragonon (Herbst, 1790) Uca tetragonon (p. 119 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010