List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 123
Species Name Used
Acrorhynchides caledonicus (Claperede, 1861) Acrorhynchides caledonicus (p. 41 )
Acrorhynchides robustus (Karling, 1931) Acrorhynchides robustus (p. 41 )
Actinoposthia beklemischevi Mamkaev, 1965 Actinoposthia beklemischevi (p. 38 )
Aechmalotus pyrula Beklemischew, 1915 Aechmalotus pyrula (p. 38 )
Alaurina viridirostrum (Mereschkowsky, 1878) Alaurina viridirostrum (p. 39 )
Anaperus tvaerminnensis (Luther, 1912) Anaperus twaerminnensis (p. 38 )
Anoplodium chirodotae Sabussow, 1900 Anoplodium chirodotae (p. 41 )
Aphanostoma rhomboides Jensen, 1878 Aphanostoma rhomboides (p. 38 )
Aphanostoma sanguineum (Beklemischew, 1915) Aphanostoma sanguineum (p. 38 )
Aphanostoma virescens Ørsted, 1845 Aphanostoma virescens (p. 38 )
Archaphanostoma agile (Jensen, 1878) Archaphanostoma agile (p. 38 )
Archilopsis spinosa (Jensen, 1878) Archilopsis spinosa (p. 39 )
Archilopsis unipunctata (Fabricius, 1826) Archilopsis unipunctata (p. 39 )
Astrotorhynchus bifidus (McIntosh, 1874) Astrotorhynchus bifidus (p. 40 )
Baicalellia brevituba (Luther, 1918) Baicalellia brevituba (p. 40 )
Baicalellia strelzovi Joffe & Selivanova, 1988 Baicalellia strelzovi (p. 40 )
Beroe abyssicola Mortensen, 1927 Beroe abyssicola (p. 38 )
Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780 Beroe cucumis (p. 38 )
Bolinopsis infundibulum (Müller, 1776) Bolinopsis alata (p. 38 )
Brinkmanniella macrostomoides Luther, 1948 Brinkmanniella macrostomoides (p. 40 )
Byrsophlebs graffi Jensen, 1878 Byrsophlebs graffi (p. 40 )
Cephalothrix linearis (Rathke, 1799) Cephalothrix linearis (p. 41 )
Ceratopera elegans (Luther, 1948) Messoplana elegans (p. 40 )
Cheliplana mamkaevi Evdonin, 1977 Cheliplana mamkaevi (p. 41 )
Cheliplana stylifera Karling, 1949 Cheliplana stylifera (p. 41 )
Childia groenlandica (Levinsen, 1879) Childia groenlandica (p. 38 )
Coelogynopora gynocotyla Steinböck, 1924 Coelogynopora gynocotyla (p. 39 )
Coelogynopora schulzii Meixner, 1938 Coelogynopora schulzii (p. 39 )
Collastoma eremitae unspecified Collastoma eremitae (p. 40 )
Conaperta flavibacillum (Jensen, 1878) Conaperta flavibacillum (p. 38 )
Convoluta chiridotae (Beklemnischev, 1915) Otocelis chiridotae (p. 38 )
Convoluta convoluta (Abildgaard, 1806) Convoluta convoluta (p. 38 )
Cylindrostoma fingalianum (Claparède, 1861) Cylindrostoma fingalianum (p. 39 )
Desmote vorax unspecified Desmote vorax (p. 41 )
Diascorhynchus borealis Meixner, 1928 Diascorhynchus borealis (p. 41 )
Dolichomacrostomum uniporum Luther, 1947 Dolichomacrostomum uniporum (p. 39 )
Dryodora glandiformis (Mertens, 1833) Dryodora glandiformis (p. 38 )
Epizoanthus lindahli Carlgren, 1913 Epizoanthus lindahlii (p. 38 )
Eumecynostomum pallidum (Beklemischev, 1915) Aphanostoma pallidum (p. 38 )
Foviella affinis (Ørsted, 1843) Foviella affinis (p. 40 )
Gnathorhynchus conocaudatus Meixner, 1929 Gnathorhynchus conocaudatus (p. 41 )
Gnathostomula murmanica Mamkaeva, 1962 Gnathostomula murmanica (p. 41 )
Graffiellus croceus (Fabricius, 1826) Macrorhynchus crocea (p. 41 )
Graffiellus groenlandicus (Levinsen, 1879) Macrorhynchus groenlandica (p. 41 )
Graffilla buccinicola Jameson, 1897 Graffilla buccinicola (p. 40 )
Graffilla graffi Mitin, 1970 Graffilla graffi (p. 40 )
Halammovortex macropharynx (Meixner, 1938) Halammovortex macropharynx (p. 40 )
Halammovortex nigrifrons (Karling, 1935) Halammovortex nigrifrons (p. 40 )
Isozoanthus bulbosus Carlgren, 1913 Isozoanthus bulbosus (p. 38 )
Itaipusa scotica (Karling, 1954) Itaipusa scotica (p. 41 )
Itaspiella helgolandica (Meixner, 1938) Itaspiella helgolandica (p. 40 )
Jensenia angulata (Jensen, 1879) Jensenia angulata (p. 40 )
Listea simplex Ax & Heller, 1970 Listea simplex (p. 40 )
Macrostomum curvituba Luther, 1947 Macrostomum curvituba (p. 39 )
Maehrenthalia agilis (Levinsen, 1879) Maehrenthalia agilis (p. 40 )
Mecynostomum auritum (Schultze, 1851) Macrostomum auritum (p. 38 )
Mertensia ovum (Fabricius, 1780) Mertensia cucullus (p. 38 )
Microstomum jenseni Riedel, 1932 Microstomum jenseni (p. 39 )
Microstomum septentrionale Sabussow, 1900 Microstomum septentrionale (p. 39 )
Minona cornupenis Karling, 1966 Minona cornupenis (p. 39 )
Monocelis durhami Hyman, 1964 Monocelis durhami (p. 39 )
Monocelis fusca unspecified Monocelis fusca (p. 39 )
Monocelis lineata (Müller, 1773) Monocelis lineata (p. 39 )
Monostichoplana filum (Meixner, 1938) Monostichoplana filum (p. 40 )
Neognathorhynchus lobatus (Ax, 1952) Neognathorhynchus lobatus (p. 41 )
Neognathorhynchus suecicus Karling, 1956 Neognathorhynchus suicicus (p. 41 )
Notentera ivanovi Joffe, Selivanova & Kornakova, 1997 Notentera ivanovi (p. 39 )
Notocaryoplana arctica Steinböck, 1935 Notocaryloplanella glandulosa (p. 39 )
Notoplana atomata (Müller, 1776) Notoplana atomata (p. 39 )
Notoplana kuekenthali (Plehn, 1896) Notoplana kuekenthalii (p. 39 )
Oneppus denticulatus Evdonin, 1977 Oneppus denticulatus (p. 41 )
Paracicerina laboeica Meixner, 1928 Paracicerina laboeica (p. 41 )
Paraschizorhynchoides glandulis Schilke, 1970 Paraschizorhynchoides glandulus (p. 41 )
Paratomella unichaeta Dörjes, 1966 Paratomella unichaeta (p. 39 )
Pentacoelum fucoideum Westblad, 1935 Pentacoelum fucoideum (p. 40 )
Peraclistus oophagus (Friedmann, 1924) Peraclistus oofagus (p. 39 )
Philactinoposthia saliens (Graff, 1882) Philactinoposthia saliens (p. 38 )
Phonorhynchus helgolandicus (Metschnikow, 1865) Phonorhynchus helgolandicus (p. 41 )
Placorhynchus echinulatus Karling, 1947 Placorhynchus echinulatus (p. 41 )
Placorhynchus octaculeatus Karling, 1931 Placorhynchus octaculeatus octaculeatus (p. 41 )
Plagiostomum vittatum (Frey & Leuckart, 1847) Plagiostomum vittatum (p. 39 )
Plehnia arctica unspecified Plehnia arctica (p. 39 )
Pleurobrachia pileus (Müller, 1776) Pleurobrachia pileus (p. 38 )
Pogaina suecica (Luther, 1948) Pogaina suecica (p. 40 )
Porrocystis assimilis (Levinsen, 1879) Porrocystis assimilis (p. 41 )
Procerodes littoralis (Strøm, 1768) Procerodes littoralis (p. 40 )
Prognathorhynchus canaliculatus Karling, 1947 Prognathorhynchus canaliculatus (p. 41 )
Prognathorhynchus dubius Meixner, 1929 Prognathorhynchus dubius (p. 41 )
Promesostoma balticum Luther, 1918 Promesostoma balticum (p. 40 )
Promesostoma caligulatum Ax, 1952 Promesostoma caligulatum (p. 40 )
Promesostoma gracilis Ax, 1951 Promesostoma gracilis (p. 40 )
Promesostoma marmoratum (Schultze, 1851) Promesostoma marmaratum (p. 40 )
Promesostoma meixneri Ax, 1951 Promesostoma meixneri (p. 40 )
Promesostoma paracochlearis Ax, 1952 Promesostoma paracochleare (p. 40 )
Promesostoma rostratum Ax, 1951 Promesostoma rostratum (p. 40 )
Promonotus schultzei Meixner, 1943 Promonotus schultzei (p. 39 )
Proschizorhynchella faroeensis Steinbock, 1931 Proschizorhynchella faeroeensis (p. 41 )
Provortex affinis (Jensen, 1878) Provortex affinis (p. 40 )
Provortex balticus unspecified Provortex balticus (p. 40 )
Provortex karlingi Ax, 1951 Provortex karlingi (p. 40 )
Proxenetes deltoides Hartog, 1965 Proxenetes deltoides (p. 40 )
Proxenetes flabellifer Jensen, 1878 Proxenetes flabellifer (p. 40 )
Proxenetes multidentatus Ax, 1971 Proxenetes multidentatus (p. 40 )
Proxenetes simplex Luther, 1948 Proxenetes simplex (p. 40 )
Pseudograffilla arenicola Meixner, 1938 Pseudograffilla arenicola (p. 40 )
Pseudohaplogonaria stylifera (Westblad, 1946) Convoluta stylifera (p. 38 )
Pseudoschizorhynchoides ruber Schilke, 1970 Pseudoschizorhynchoides ruber (p. 41 )
Pseudostomum quadrioculatum (Leuckart, 1847) Cylindrostoma quadrioculatum (p. 39 )
Pterastericola fedotovi unspecified Pterastericola fedotovi (p. 40 )
Ptychopera westbladi (Luther, 1943) Proxenetes westbladi (p. 40 )
Schizorhynchoides spirostylus Boaden, 1963 Schizorhynchoides spirostylus (p. 41 )
Syndesmis echinorum Francois, 1886 Syndesmis echinorum (p. 41 )
Tetraposthia colymbetes An der Lan, 1936 Tetraposthia colymbetes (p. 38 )
Thalassoanaperus biaculeatus (Boguta, 1970) Anaperus biaculeatus (p. 38 )
Thylacorhynchus conglobatus Meixner, 1928 Thylacorhynchus conglobatus (p. 41 )
Thylacorhynchus pyriferus Karling, 1950 Thylacorhynchus pyriferus (p. 41 )
Tubulanus annulatus (Montagu, 1804) Tubulanus annulatus (p. 41 )
Uncinorhynchus flavidus Karling, 1947 Uncinorhynchus flavidus (p. 41 )
Urastoma cyprinae (Graff, 1882) Urastoma cyprinae (p. 39 )
Utelga heinckei (Attems, 1897) Utelga heinckei (p. 41 )
Uteriporus vulgaris Bergendal, 1890 Uteriporus vulgaris (p. 40 )
Zonorhynchus salinus Karling, 1952 Zonorhynchus salinus (p. 41 )
Zonorhynchus seminascatus Karling, 1956 Zonorhynchus seminascatus (p. 41 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010