List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 427
Species Name Used
Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) Abietinaria abietina (p. 35 )
Abietinaria alexanderi Nutting, 1904 Abietinaria alexanderi (p. 35 )
Abyssocladia bruuni Lévi, 1964 Abyssocladia bruuni (p. 24 )
Acerotisa arctica Hyman, 1953 Acerotisa arctica (p. 53 )
Acirsa borealis (Lyell, 1841) Acirsa borealis (p. 106 )
Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829 Aegina citrea (p. 39 )
Aeginopsis laurentii Brandt, 1838 Aeginopsis laurentii (p. 39 )
Aglantha digitale (Müller, 1776) Aglantha digitale (p. 39 )
Aglaophamus malmgreni (Théel, 1879) Aglaophamus malmgreni (p. 69 )
Alitta brandti Malmgren, 1865 Alitta brandti (p. 65 )
Alvania moerchi (Collin, 1886) Onoba moerchi (p. 100 )
Alvania verrilli (Friele, 1886) Onoba verrilli (p. 101 )
Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866 Amage auricula (p. 76 )
Amauropsis islandica (Gmelin, 1791) Amauropsis islandica (p. 104 )
Amicula vestita (Broderip & Sowerby I, 1829) Amicula emersonii (p. 91 )
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) Ampharete acutifrons (p. 76 )
Ampharete arctica Malmgren Ampharete arctica (p. 76 )
Ampharete borealis (M. Sars, 1856) Sabellides borealis (p. 77 )
Ampharete crassiseta Annenkova, 1929 Ampharete crassiseta (p. 76 )
Ampharete eupalea unspecified Ampharete eupalea (p. 76 )
Ampharete finmarchica (Sars, 1864) Ampharete finmarchica (p. 76 )
Ampharete goesi Malmgren, 1866 Ampharete goeesi (p. 76 )
Ampharete johanseni unspecified Ampharete johanseni (p. 77 )
Ampharete reducta unspecified Ampharete reducta (p. 77 )
Ampharete vega unspecified Ampharete vega (p. 77 )
Amphicteis gunneri (Sars, 1835) Amphicteis gunneri (p. 77 )
Amphictene moorei (Annenkova, 1929) Amphictene moorei (p. 77 )
Amphilectus digitatus (Miklucho-Maclay, 1870) Amphilectus digitatus (p. 25 )
Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1818) Amphilectus lobatus (p. 25 )
Amphiporus angulatus (Fabricius, 1774) Amphiporus angulatus (p. 56 )
Amphiporus bimaculatus Coe, 1901 Amphiporus bimaculatus (p. 56 )
Amphiporus imparispinosus Griffin, 1898 Amphiporus imparispinosus (p. 56 )
Amphitrite cirrata Müller Amphitrite cirrata (p. 78 )
Anaspio boreus Chamberlin, 1920 Prionospio boreus (p. 73 )
Anatoma crispata (Fleming, 1828) Anatoma crispata (p. 95 )
Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1865) Anabothrus gracilis (p. 77 )
Apistobranchus tullbergi Levinsen, 1883 Apistobranchus tullbergi (p. 73 )
Aplidiopsis pannosum (Ritter, 1899) Aplidiopsis pannosum (p. 265 )
Aplysilla glacialis (Merejkowski, 1877) Aplysilla glacialis (p. 16 )
Ariadnaria borealis (Broderip & Sowerby I, 1829) Trichotropis borealis (p. 102 )
Ariadnaria densecostata Golikov, 1986 Ariadnaria densecostata (p. 101 )
Aricidea nolani Webster & Benedict, 1887 Aricidea nolani (p. 60 )
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 Aricidea suecica (p. 60 )
Aricidea uschakowi Zachs, 1925 Aricidea uschakovi (p. 60 )
Armina californica (Cooper, 1863) Armina californica (p. 134 )
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866 Artacama proboscidea (p. 78 )
Asabellides sibirica unspecified Asabellides sibirica (p. 77 )
Asajirus indicus (Oka, 1913) Asajirus indicus (p. 268 )
Asbestopluma ramosa Koltun, 1958 Asbestopluma ramosa (p. 24 )
Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852 Ascidia callosa (p. 266 )
Aulacofusus brevicauda (Deshayes, 1832) Aulacofusus brevicauda (p. 110 )
Autolytus beringianus Annenkova, 1934 Autolytus beringianus (p. 66 )
Axionice flexuosa (Grube, 1860) Pista flexuosa (p. 79 )
Axionice maculata (Dalyell, 1853) Axionice maculata (p. 78 )
Axiothella catenata unspecified Axiothella catenata (p. 59 )
Barantolla americana unspecified Barantolla americana (p. 58 )
Beringius behringi (Middendorff, 1848) Beringius behringi (p. 111 )
Beringius stimpsoni (Gould, 1860) Beringius stimpsoni (p. 111 )
Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780 Beroe cucumis (p. 53 )
Bolinopsis infundibulum (Müller, 1776) Bolinopsis infundibulum (p. 53 )
Boltenia echinata (Linnaeus, 1767) Boltenia echinata (p. 268 )
Boltenia ovifera (Linnaeus, 1767) Boltenia ovifera (p. 268 )
Boreacola maltzani (Verkrüzen, 1875) Boreacola maltzani (p. 146 )
Boreochiton beringensis (Jakovleva, 1952) Boreochiton beringensis (p. 89 )
Botrynema brucei Browne, 1908 Botrynema brucei (p. 39 )
Bougainvillia principis (Steenstup, 1850) Bougainvillia principis (p. 29 )
Bougainvillia superciliaris (Agassiz, 1849) Bougainvillia superciliaris (p. 29 )
Brada incrustata unspecified Brada incrustata (p. 75 )
Brada inhabilis unspecified Brada inhabilis (p. 75 )
Brada nuda unspecified Brada nuda (p. 75 )
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) Brada villosa (p. 75 )
Buccinum ciliatum Fabricius, 1780 Buccinum ciliatum (p. 111 )
Buccinum percrassum Dall, 1883 Buccinum percrassum (p. 112 )
Buccinum physematum Dall, 1919 Buccinum physematum (p. 112 )
Buccinum solenum Dall, 1919 Buccinum solenum (p. 113 )
Buccinum tenellum Dall, 1883 Buccinum tenellum (p. 113 )
Bulbus fragilis (Leach, 1819) Bulbus fragilis (p. 104 )
Bulbus smithii (Brown, 1839) Bulbus smithii (p. 104 )
Bulbus striatus Golikov & Sirenko, 1983 Bulbus striatus (p. 104 )
Bushiella granulata (Linnaeus, 1767) Bushiella granulata (p. 81 )
Bylgides elegans (Théel, 1879) Blygia elegans (p. 62 )
Bylgides sarsi (Kinberg, 1865) Bylgides sarsi (p. 62 )
Calycopsis birulai unspecified Calycopsis birulai (p. 29 )
Campanularia groenlandica Levisen, 1893 Campanularia groenlandica (p. 38 )
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) Capitella capitata (p. 58 )
Cartilagovelutina beringensis (Derjugin, 1950) Cartilagovelutina beringensis (p. 102 )
Catablema vesicarium (Agassiz, 1862) Catablema vesicarium (p. 30 )
Cerebratulus fuscus unspecified Cerebratulus fuscus (p. 54 )
Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804 Cerebratulus marginatus (p. 54 )
Cerebratulus montgomeryi Coe, 1901 Cerebratulus montgomeri (p. 55 )
Chaetoderma chistikovi (Ivanov, 1986) Chaetoderma chistikovi (p. 87 )
Chaetozone careyi Blake, 2015 Chaetozone careyi (p. 74 )
Chaetozone pigmentata Blake, 2015 Chaetozone pigmentata (p. 75 )
Chaetozone ruffi Blake, 2015 Chaetozone ruffi (p. 75 )
Chelyosoma macleayanum Broderip & Sowerby, 1830 Chelyosoma macleayanum (p. 267 )
Chelyosoma orientale unspecified Chelyosoma orientale (p. 267 )
Chiridota discolor Eschscholtz, 1829 Chiridota discolor (p. 263 )
Chiridota laevis (Fabricius, 1829) Chiridota laevis (p. 263 )
Chondrocladia concrescens (Schmidt, 1880) Chondrocladia concrescens (p. 24 )
Chone duneri Malmgren, 1867 Chone duneri (p. 80 )
Chone infundibuliformis Kroeyer, 1856 Chone infundibuliformis (p. 80 )
Chone murmanica unspecified Chone murmanica (p. 80 )
Ciliatocardium ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) Ciliatocardium ciliatum (p. 146-147 )
Ciliatovelutina lanigera (Möller, 1842) Ciliatovelutina lanigera (p. 103 )
Cirratulus cirratus (Müller, 1776) Cirratulus cirratulus (p. 75 )
Cistenides granulata (Linnaeus, 1767) Cistenides granulata (p. 77 )
Cistenides hyperborea (Malmgren, 1866) Cistenides hyperborea (p. 77 )
Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774) Clione limacina (p. 129 )
Clymenura polaris (Théel, 1879) Clymenura polaris (p. 59 )
Cnemidocarpa barbata Vinogradova, 1962 Cnemidocarpa barbata (p. 269 )
Cnemidocarpa finmarkiensis (Kiaer, 1893) Cnemidocarpa finnmarkiensis (p. 269 )
Cnemidocarpa rhizopus (Redikorzev, 1907) Cnemidocarpa rhizopus (p. 269 )
Colus esychus (Dall, 1907) Colus esychus (p. 114 )
Colus martensi (Krause, 1885) Colus martensi (p. 115 )
Corymorpha groenlandica (Allman, 1876) Corymorpha groenlandica (p. 27 )
Craniella craniana de Laubenfels, 1953 Craniella craniana (p. 16 )
Crenella leana Dall, 1897 Crenella leana (p. 141 )
Cryptobranchia concentrica (Middendorff, 1851) Cryptobranchia concentrica (p. 94 )
Cryptonatica affinis (Gmelin, 1791) Cryptonatica affinis (p. 104 )
Cryptonatica aleutica (Dall, 1919) Cryptonatica aleutica (p. 104 )
Cryptonatica russa (Gould, 1859) Cryptonatica russa (p. 104 )
Dendrodoa aggregata (Rathke, 1806) Dendrodoa aggregata (p. 269 )
Dendrodoa grossularia (Van Beneden, 1846) Dendrodoa grossularia (p. 269 )
Dendrodoa lineata (Traustedt, 1880) Dendrodoa lineata (p. 269 )
Dendrodoa pulchella (Verrill, 1871) Dendrodoa adolphi (p. 269-270 )
Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871) Didemnum albidum (p. 265-266 )
Diplocirrus longisetosus unspecified Diplocirrus longisetosus (p. 75 )
Dipolydora caulleryi (Mesnil, 1897) Dipolydora caulleryi (p. 73 )
Dipolydora giardi (Mesnil, 1896) Dipolydora giardi (p. 73 )
Dysponetus pygmaeus unspecified Dysponetus pygmaeus (p. 65 )
Echinarachnius parma (Lamarck, 1816) Echinarachnius parma (p. 260 )
Echinoclathria beringensis (Hentschel, 1929) Echinoclathria beringensis (p. 19 )
Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1767) Echiurus echiurus echiurus (p. 85 )
Ekmania barthii (Troschel, 1846) Ekmania barthii (p. 262 )
Enipo chuckchi Uschakov, 1982 Enipo chuckchi (p. 62 )
Enipo gracilis Verrill, 1874 Enipo gracilis (p. 62 )
Enipo torelli unspecified Enipo torelli (p. 62-63 )
Epiactis arctica (Verrill, 1868) Epiactis arctica (p. 19 )
Epigamia alexandri (Malmgren, 1867) Epigamia alexandri (p. 66 )
Eteone barbata (Malmgren, 1865) Eteone barbata (p. 68 )
Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780) Eteone flava (p. 68 )
Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780) Eteone longa (p. 68 )
Eteone spetsbergensis unspecified Eteone spetsbergensis (p. 68 )
Euchone analis (Kröyer, 1865) Euchone analis (p. 80 )
Euchone papillosa unspecified Euchone papillosa (p. 80 )
Eucranta villosa Malmgren, 1865 Eucranta villosa (p. 63 )
Eudendrium rameum (Pallas, 1766) Eudendrium rameum (p. 30 )
Eudendrium vaginatum Allman, 1863 Eudendrium vaginatum (p. 30 )
Eugyra glutinans (Möller, 1842) Eugyra glutinans (p. 267 )
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) Eulalia aurea (p. 68 )
Eumida minuta unspecified Eumida minuta (p. 68 )
Eunoe clarki Pettibone, 1951 Eunoe clarki (p. 63 )
Eunoe depressa Moore, 1905 Eunoe depressa (p. 63 )
Eunoe nodosa (Sars, 1861) Eunoe nodosa (p. 63 )
Eunoe oerstedi Malmgren, 1865 Eunoe oerstedi (p. 63 )
Eunoe senta (Moore, 1902) Eunoe senta (p. 63 )
Euphysa flammea (Linko, 1905) Euphysa flammea (p. 27 )
Eupyrgus scaber (Leutken, 1857) Eupyrgus scaber (p. 264 )
Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867 Eusyllis blomstrandi (p. 66 )
Falcidens afanasjevi (Ivanov, 1986) Falcidens afanasjevi (p. 87 )
Falcidens moskalevi (Ivanov, 1986) Falcidens moskalevi (p. 87 )
Flabelligera affinis Sars, 1829 Flabelligera affinis (p. 75-76 )
Flabelligera bophortica Annenkova-Chlopina, 1924 Flabelligera bophortica (p. 76 )
Flabelligera mastigophora unspecified Flabelligera mastigophora (p. 76 )
Frigidoalvania janmayeni (Friele, 1878) Frigidoalvania janmayeni (p. 100 )
Galathowenia oculata unspecified Galathowenia oculata (p. 79 )
Gattyana amondseni (Malmgren, 1868) Gattyana amondseni (p. 63 )
Gattyana ciliata Moore, 1902 Gattyana ciliata (p. 63 )
Gattyana cirrhosa (Pallas, 1766) Gattyana cirrhosa (p. 63 )
Gersemia fruticosa (Sars, 1860) Gersemia fructicosa (p. 42 )
Gersemia rubiformis (Ehrenberg, 1834) Gersemia rubiformis (p. 42 )
Glandulactis spetsbergensis (Carlgren, 1893) Glandulactis spetsbergensis (p. 50 )
Glycera capitata Ørsted, 1843 Glycera capitata (p. 70 )
Glycinde wireni Arwidsson, 1899 Glycinde wireni (p. 71 )
Glyphanostomum pallescens (Théel, 1879) Glyphanostomum pallescens (p. 77 )
Golfingia margaritacea (Sars, 1851) Golfingia margaritacea margaritacea (p. 85 )
Grammaria abietina (Sars, 1851) Grammaria abietina (p. 34 )
Grammaria immersa Nutting, 1901 Grammaria immersa (p. 34 )
Grandicrepidula grandis (Middendorff, 1849) Grandicrepidula grandis (p. 102 )
Halcampoides purpureus (Studer, 1879) Halcampa purpurea (p. 46 )
Halecium scutum Clark, 1877 Halecium scutum (p. 34 )
Halichondria colossea Lundbeck, 1902 Halichondria colossea (p. 18 )
Halichondria lambei Brøndsted, 1933 Halichondria lambei (p. 18 )
Halicreas minimum Fewkes, 1882 Halicreas minimum (p. 39 )
Halitholus cirratus Hartlaub, 1913 Halitholus cirratus (p. 30 )
Halitholus pauper Hartlaub, 1913 Halitholus pauper (p. 30 )
Halitholus yoldiaearcticae (Birula, 1897) Halitholus yoldiaarcticae (p. 30 )
Halocynthia aurantium (Pallas, 1787) Halocynthia aurantia (p. 268 )
Hamingia arctica Danielssen & Koren, 1881 Hamingia arctica (p. 84 )
Hanleyella asiatica Sirenko, 1973 Hanleyella asiatica (p. 88 )
Harmothoe beringiana Annenkova, 1952 Harmothoe beringiana (p. 63 )
Harmothoe extenuata unspecified Harmothoe extenuata (p. 63-64 )
Harmothoe imbricata (Linnaeus, 1769) Harmothoe imbricata (p. 64 )
Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839) Harmothoe impar (p. 64 )
Harmothoe multisetosa Moore, 1910 Harmothoe multisetosa (p. 64 )
Harmothoe rarispina (Sars, 1861) Harmothoe rarispina (p. 64 )
Heptacyclus brunneus (Johansson, 1896) Heptacyclus brunneus (p. 84 )
Heptacyclus scorpii (Malm, 1863) Heptacyclus scorpii (p. 84 )
Heptacyclus virgatus (Oka, 1910) Heptacyclus virgatus (p. 84 )
Hermadionella truncata (Moore, 1902) Hermadion truncata (p. 64 )
Heterochone calyx (Schulze, 1886) Heterochone calyx (p. 14 )
Hyalopomatus claparedii Marenzeller, 1878 Hyalopomatus claparedii (p. 82 )
Hybocodon prolifer Agassiz, 1862 Hybocodon prolifer (p. 28 )
Hymedesmia dermata Lundbeck, 1910 Hymedesmia dermata (p. 19 )
Hymedesmia irregularis Lundbeck, 1910 Hymedesmia irregularis (p. 19 )
Hymedesmia longurius Lundbeck, 1910 Hymedesmia longurius (p. 23 )
Isodictya quatsinoensis (Lambe, 1893) Isodictya quatsinoensis (p. 26 )
Lafoea dumosa (Fleming, 1820) Lafoea dumosa (p. 34 )
Lanassa nordenskioldi unspecified Lanassa nordenskioldi (p. 78 )
Laonice cirrata (Sars, 1851) Laonice cirrata (p. 73 )
Laonome kroyeri Malmgren, 1866 Laonome kroeyeri (p. 81 )
Laphania boecki unspecified Laphania boecki (p. 78 )
Leaena ebranchiata (Sars, 1865) Leaena abranchiata (p. 78 )
Lepeta caeca (Müller, 1776) Lepeta caeca (p. 94-95 )
Leucandra ananas (Montagu, 1818) Leucandra ananas (p. 12 )
Leucandra heathi Urban, 1906 Leucandra heathi (p. 12 )
Leucandra poculiformis Hozawa, 1918 Leucandra poculiformis (p. 12 )
Leucandra pyriformis Lambe, 1904 Leucandra pyriformis (p. 12-13 )
Leucandra taylori Lambe, 1900 Leucandra taylori (p. 13 )
Leucilla nuttingi (Urban, 1902) Leucilla nuttingi (p. 12 )
Leuckartiara nobilis Hartlaub, 1913 Leuckartiara nobilis (p. 31 )
Leuconia alaskensis de Laubenfels, 1953 Leuconia alaskensis (p. 12 )
Leucosolenia eleanor Urban, 1905 Leucosolenia eleanor (p. 13 )
Levinsenia gracilis (Tauber, 1879) Levinsenia gracilis (p. 60 )
Limatula attenuata Dall, 1916 Limatula attenuata (p. 141 )
Limatula hyperborea Jensen, 1909 Limatula hyperborea (p. 141 )
Limatula japonica Adams, 1864 Limatula japonica (p. 141 )
Limatula saturna Bernard, 1978 Limatula saturna (p. 141 )
Limneria undata (Brown, 1839) Limneria undata (p. 103 )
Lineus ruber (Müller, 1771) Lineus ruber (p. 55 )
Lissodendoryx olgae (Hentschel, 1929) Lissodendoryx olgae (p. 19 )
Lottia scutum (Rathke, 1833) Lottia scutum (p. 94 )
Lumbrineris impatiens (Claparède, 1868) Lumbriconereis impatiens (p. 72 )
Lumbrineris minuta (Théel, 1879) Lumbrineris minuta (p. 72 )
Lunatia monterona (Dall, 1919) Lunatia monterona (p. 104 )
Lunatia pallida (Broderip & Sowerby I, 1829) Lunatia pallida (p. 104-105 )
Lysilla loveni unspecified Lysilla loveni (p. 78 )
Lysippe labiata Malmgren, 1866 Lysipe labiata (p. 77 )
Macoma golikovi Scarlato & Kafanov, 1988 Macoma golikovi (p. 149 )
Maldane sarsi Malmgren, 1865 Maldane sarsi (p. 59 )
Marenzelleria viridis (Verrill, 1873) Scolecolepides viridis (p. 74 )
Marenzelleria wireni Augener, 1913 Marenzelleria wireni (p. 73 )
Margarites argentatus (Gould, 1841) Margarites argentatus (p. 96 )
Margarites costalis (Gould, 1841) Margarites costalis costalis (p. 96 )
Margarites giganteus (Leche, 1878) Margaritas giganteus (p. 97 )
Margarites healyi Dall, 1919 Margarites healyi (p. 97 )
Margarites helicinus (Phipps, 1774) Margarites helicinus (p. 97 )
Margarites pribiloffensis (Dall, 1919) Margarites pribilofensis (p. 97 )
Margarites vahlii (Moller, 1842) Margarites vahlii (p. 97 )
Margarites vorticifer (Dall, 1873) Margarites vorticifer (p. 97 )
Melaenis loveni Malmgren, 1865 Melaenis loveni (p. 64 )
Melicertum octocostatum (Sars, 1835) Melicertum octocostatum (p. 35 )
Melinna cristata (Sars, 1851) Melinna cristata (p. 77 )
Mertensia ovum (Fabricius, 1780) Mertensia cucullus (p. 52 )
Micronephthys minuta unspecified Micronephthys minuta (p. 69 )
Micrura alaskensis Coe, 1901 Micrura alaskensis (p. 55 )
Moelleria costulata (Moller, 1842) Margarita costulata (p. 98 )
Molgula griffithsii (Macleay, 1825) Molgula griffithsii (p. 267-268 )
Molgula siphonalis Sars, 1859 Molgula siphonalis (p. 268 )
Molpadia oolitica unspecified Molpadia oolitica (p. 264 )
Monobrachium parasitum Mereschkowsky, 1877 Monobrachium parasitum (p. 39 )
Mycale helios (Fristedt, 1887) Mycale helios (p. 25 )
Mycale loveni (Fristedt, 1887) Mycale loveni (p. 25 )
Myriochele heeri Malmgren, 1867 Myriochele heeri (p. 79 )
Myriotrochus rinkii Steenstrup, 1851 Myriotrochus rinki (p. 264 )
Mystides borealis Théel, 1868 Mystides borealis (p. 68 )
Myxicola infundibulum (Renier, 1804) Myxicola infundibulum (p. 81 )
Myxilla barentsi Vosmaer, 1885 Myxilla barentsi (p. 23 )
Myxilla brunnea Hansen, 1885 Crenella brunnea (p. 19 )
Myxilla incrustans (Esper, 1805) Myxilla gigas (p. 23 )
Myxilla pedunculata Lundbeck, 1905 Myxilla pedunculata (p. 23 )
Naineris quadricuspida (Fabricius, 1780) Naineris quadricuspida (p. 60 )
Nemidia tamarae Annenkova, 1952 Nemidia tamarae (p. 64 )
Neoamphitrite groenlandica (Malmgren, 1866) Neoamphitrite groenlandica (p. 78 )
Neoiphinoe arctica (Middendorff, 1849) Neoiphinoe arctica (p. 101 )
Neoiphinoe coronata (Gould, 1860) Neoiphinoe coronata (p. 101 )
Neoiphinoe echinata (Egorov & Alexeyev, 1998) Neoiphinoe echinata (p. 101 )
Neoiphinoe kroeyeri (Philippi, 1849) Neoiphinoe kroeyeri (p. 101-102 )
Neoturris breviconis (Murbach & Shearer, 1902) Neoturris breviconis (p. 31 )
Nephasoma abyssorum (Koren & Danielssen, 1875) Nephasoma abyssorum abyssorum (p. 86 )
Nephasoma lilljeborgi (Koren & Danielssen, 1880) Nephasoma lilljeborgi (p. 86 )
Nephasoma minutum (Keferstein, 1862) Nephasoma minutum (p. 86 )
Nephtys caeca (Fabricius, 1780) Nephtys caeca (p. 69 )
Nephtys discors unspecified Nephtys discors (p. 69 )
Nephtys longosetosa Ørsted, 1843 Nephtys longosetosa (p. 69 )
Nephtys paradoxa Malm, 1874 Nephtys paradoxa (p. 69 )
Nephtys pente Rainier, 1984 Nephtys pente (p. 69 )
Neptunea heros (Gray, 1850) Neptunea heros (p. 117 )
Nereimyra aphroditoides unspecified Nereimyra aphroditoides (p. 65 )
Nereimyra punctata (Müller, 1788) Nereimyra punctata (p. 65 )
Nereis zonata Malmgren, 1867 Nereis zonata (p. 66 )
Nesion arcticum Hyman, 1956 Nesion arcticum (p. 53 )
Nicolea zostericola (Ørsted, 1844) Nicolea zostericola (p. 78 )
Nicomache lumbricalis (Fabricius, 1780) Nicomache lumbricalis (p. 59 )
Nothria conchylega (Sars, 1835) Nothria conchylega (p. 72 )
Notoplana atomata (Müller, 1776) Pleioplana atomata (p. 53 )
Notostomum cyclostomum Johansson, 1898 Notostomobdella cyclostoma (p. 84 )
Obesotoma simplex (Middendorff, 1849) Obesitoma simplex (p. 121 )
Ocnus glacialis (Ljungman, 1879) Ocnus glacialis (p. 262 )
Oikopleura labradoriensis Lohmann, 1892 Oikopleura labradoriensis (p. 271 )
Oikopleura vanhoeffeni Lohman, 1896 Oikopleura vanhoeffeni (p. 271 )
Onchidiopsis brevipes Derjugin, 1937 Onchidiopsis brevipes (p. 103 )
Onchidiopsis carnea Bergh, 1853 Onchidiopsis carnea (p. 103 )
Onchidiopsis glacialis (Sars, 1851) Onchidiopsis glacialis (p. 103 )
Onuphis quadricuspis Sars, 1872 Onuphis quadricuspis (p. 72 )
Ophelia borealis unspecified Ophelia borealis (p. 61 )
Ophelina abranchiata (Støp-Bowitz, 1948) Ophelina abranchiata (p. 61 )
Ophelina breviata (Ehlers, 1913) Ophelina breviata (p. 61 )
Ophelina cylindricaudata (Hansen, 1878) Ophelina cylindricaudata (p. 61 )
Orthopyxis integra (MacGillivray, 1842) Orthopyxis integra (p. 37 )
Pantachogon haeckeli Maas, 1893 Pantachogon haeckeli (p. 40 )
Parahalosydna krassini (Annenkova, 1952) Parahalosydna krassini (p. 64 )
Paranemertes peregrina Coe, 1901 Paranemertes peregrina (p. 56 )
Pectinaria californiensis Hartman, 1941 Pectinaria californiensis (p. 78 )
Pentamera calcigera unspecified Pentamera calcigera (p. 262 )
Perinereis vallata (Grube, 1857) Perinereis vallata (p. 66 )
Petaloproctus borealis Ardwisson, 1906 Petaloproctus borealis (p. 59 )
Petaloproctus tenuis unspecified Petaloproctus tenuis (p. 59 )
Phascolion strombus (Montagu, 1804) Phascolion africanum (p. 86 )
Pherusa plumosa (Müller, 1776) Pherusa plumosa (p. 76 )
Phyllodoce citrina Malmgren, 1865 Phyllodoce citrina (p. 68-69 )
Phyllodoce groenlandica Ørsted, 1842 Phyllodoce groenlandica (p. 69 )
Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) Phyllodoce maculata (p. 69 )
Phyllodoce mucosa Ørsted, 1843 Phyllodoce mucosa (p. 69 )
Piliscus commodus (Middendorff, 1851) Pilidium commodus (p. 103 )
Pionosyllis compacta Malmgren, 1867 Pionosyllis compacta (p. 67 )
Platybdella fabricii Malm, 1863 Crangonobdella murmanica (p. 83 )
Plicifusus kroeyeri (Möller, 1842) Plicifusus kroeyeri (p. 117 )
Plotocnide borealis Wagner, 1885 Plotocnide borealis (p. 29 )
Polycirrus medusa Grube, 1950 Polycirrus medusa (p. 79 )
Polymastia andrica de Laubenfels, 1949 Polymastia andrica (p. 17 )
Potamilla neglecta (Sars, 1851) Potamilla neglecta (p. 81 )
Praxillella praetermissa unspecified Praxillella praetermissa (p. 59 )
Priapulus caudatus Lamarck, 1816 Priapulus caudatus (p. 57 )
Prionospio malmgreni Claparede, 1869 Prionospio capensis (p. 73 )
Prionospio steenstrupi Malmgren, 1867 Prionospio steenstrupi (p. 73 )
Proceraea cornuta (Agassiz, 1862) Proceraea cornutus (p. 67 )
Proceraea prismatica (Müller, 1776) Proceraea prismatica (p. 67 )
Proclea graffii (Langerhans, 1884) Proclea graffi (p. 79 )
Propebela harpularia (Couthouy, 1838) Propebela harpularia (p. 123 )
Propebela nobilis (Moller, 1842) Propebela nobilis (p. 123 )
Pseudoliomesus ooides (Middendorff, 1848) Pseudoliomesus ooides (p. 118 )
Pseudopotamilla reniformis (Müller, 1771) Pseudopotamilla reniformis (p. 81 )
Pseudostichopus mollis Théel, 1886 Pseudostichopus mollis (p. 261 )
Pseudosuberites montiniger (Carter, 1880) Pseudosuberites montiniger (p. 18 )
Psolus fabricii Düben & Koren, 1846 Psolus fabricii (p. 263 )
Psolus peronii Bell, 1883 Psolus peronii (p. 263 )
Psolus phantapus unspecified Psolus phantapus (p. 263 )
Ptychogastria polaris Allman, 1878 Ptychogastria polaris (p. 39 )
Ptychogena lactea Agassiz, 1865 Ptychogena lactea (p. 34-35 )
Puncturella noachina (Linnaeus, 1771) Puncturella noachina (p. 96 )
Pygospio elegans Claparède, 1863 Pygospio elegans (p. 74 )
Pyrulofusus melonis (Dall, 1891) Pyrulofusus melonis (p. 118 )
Rathkea octopunctata (Sars, 1835) Rathkea octopunctata (p. 31 )
Regadrella okinoseana Ijima, 1896 Regadrella okinoseana (p. 14 )
Rhabdocalyptus australis Topsent, 1901 Rhabdocalyptus australis (p. 14 )
Rhizomolgula globularis (Pallas, 1776) Rhizomolgula globularis (p. 268 )
Rhizorhagium roseum Sars, 1874 Rhizorhagium roseum (p. 29 )
Rhodine bitorquata Moore, 1923 Rhodine bitorquata (p. 59 )
Rhodine loveni unspecified Rhodine loveni (p. 59-60 )
Rosacea plicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) Rosacea plicata (p. 40 )
Sarsia princeps (Haeckel, 1879) Sarsia princeps (p. 28 )
Sarsia tubulosa (Sars, 1835) Sarsia mirabilis (p. 28 )
Scalibregma inflatum Rathke, 1843 Scalibregma inflatum (p. 61 )
Schizoplax brandtii (Middendorff, 1847) Schizoplax brandtii (p. 91 )
Scoletoma fragilis (Müller, 1776) Scoletoma fragilis (p. 72 )
Scoloplos armiger (Müller, 1776) Scoloplos armiger (p. 60 )
Semisuberites cribrosa (Miklucho-Maclay, 1870) Semisuberites cribrosa (p. 25 )
Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sertularella rugosa (p. 37 )
Sertularia argentea Linnaeus, 1758 Sertularia argentea (p. 37 )
Sertularia mirabilis (Verrill, 1872) Sertularia mirabilis (p. 37 )
Sigambra tentaculata (Treadwell, 1941) Sigambra tentaculata (p. 66 )
Solariella obscura (Couthouy, 1838) Solariella obscura (p. 98 )
Sphaerodoridium claparedii (Greegg, 1866) Sphaerodoridium claparedii (p. 70 )
Sphaerodoropsis biserialis (Berkeley & Berkeley, 1944) Sphaerodoropsis biserialis (p. 70 )
Sphaerodoropsis minuta unspecified Sphaerodoropsis minuta (p. 70 )
Sphaerodorum gracilis (Rathke, 1843) Sphaerodorum gracilis (p. 70 )
Spinther wireni Hartman, 1948 Spinther wireni (p. 73 )
Spio filicornis (Müller, 1776) Spio filicornis (p. 74 )
Spio theeli (Söderström, 1920) Microspio theeli (p. 73 )
Spiochaetopterus typicus Sars, 1853 Spiochaetopterus typicus (p. 74 )
Spiophanes bombyx (Claparède, 1870) Spiophanes bombyx (p. 74 )
Spirorbis spirillum (Linnaeus, 1767) Spirorbis spirillum (p. 83 )
Stegopoma plicatile (Sars, 1863) Stegopoma plicatile (p. 37 )
Stelodoryx toporoki Koltun, 1958 Stelodoryx toporoki (p. 24 )
Stenosemus albus (Linnaeus, 1767) Stenosemus albus (p. 89 )
Stomphia coccinea (Müller, 1776) Stomphia coccinea (p. 50 )
Strongylocentrotus pallidus (Sars, 1871) Strongylocentrotus pallidus (p. 259 )
Styela clavata (Pallas, 1774) Styela clavata (p. 270 )
Styela macrenteron Ritter, 1913 Styela macrenteron (p. 270 )
Styela rustica (Linnaeus, 1767) Styela rustica (p. 270 )
Styela squamosa Herman, 1881 Styela squamosa (p. 270 )
Suberites concinnus Lambe, 1895 Suberites concinnus (p. 18 )
Suberites montalbidus Carter, 1880 Suberites montalbidus (p. 18 )
Suberites virgultosus (Johnston, 1842) Suberites virgultosus (p. 18 )
Syllis alternata Moore, 1908 Syllis alternata (p. 67 )
Syllis cornuta Rathke, 1843 Syllis cornuta (p. 67 )
Syllis fasciata Malamgren, 1867 Syllis fasciata (p. 67 )
Syllis quaternaria unspecified Syllis quaternaria (p. 67 )
Sympagohydra tuuli Piraino, Bluhm, Gradinger & Boero, 2008 Sympagohydra tuuli (p. 29 )
Symplectoscyphus tricuspidatus (Alder, 1856) Symplectoscyphus tricuspidatus (p. 37 )
Synallactes challengeri (Théel, 1886) Synallectes challengeri (p. 261 )
Synoicum pulmonaria (Ellis & Solander, 1786) Synoicum pulmonaria (p. 265 )
Tedania dirhaphis Hentschel, 1912 Tedania dirhaphis (p. 24 )
Terebellides stroemii Sars, 1835 Terebellides storemi (p. 79 )
Testudinalia testudinalis (Müller, 1776) Testudinalia tessulata (p. 94 )
Tetrastemma candidum Müller, 1774 Tetrastemma candida (p. 57 )
Tharyx alaskensis Blake, 2015 Tharyx alaskensis (p. 75 )
Thelepus cincinnatus (Fabricius, 1780) Thelepus cincinnatus (p. 79 )
Tiaropsis multicirrata (Sars, 1835) Thaumantias multicirrata (p. 37 )
Tonicella marmorea (Fabricius, 1780) Tonicella marmorea (p. 90 )
Travisia brevis Moore, 1923 Travisia brevis (p. 61 )
Travisia carnea Verrill, 1873 Travisia carnea (p. 61 )
Travisia forbesii Johnston, 1840 Travisia forbesii (p. 61 )
Trichobranchus glacialis Malmgren, 1866 Trichobranchus glacialis (p. 79 )
Trichotropis bicarinata (Sowerby I, 1825) Trichotropis bicarinata (p. 102 )
Trichotropis insignis Middendorff, 1849 Trichotropis insignis (p. 102 )
Trididemnum tenerum (Verrill, 1871) Trididemnum tenerum (p. 266 )
Trochochaeta carica unspecified Trochochaeta carica (p. 74 )
Trochochaeta multisetosa unspecified Trochochaeta multisetosa (p. 74 )
Tubulanus albocinctus unspecified Tubulanus albocinctus (p. 54 )
Tubulanus annulatus (Montagu, 1804) Tubularia annulatus (p. 54 )
Tubularia indivisa Linnaeus, 1758 Tubularia indivisa (p. 29 )
Velutina plicatilis (Müller, 1776) Velutella plicatilis (p. 103 )
Velutina schneideri Friele, 1886 Velutina schneideri (p. 104 )
Velutina velutina (Müller, 1776) Velutina velutina (p. 104 )
Yoldiella tamara (Gorbunov, 1946) Ledella tamara (p. 137 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010