List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 822
Species Name Used
Abatus agassizii Mortensen, 1910 Abatus agassizii (p. AppS1 )
Abatus cavernosus (Philippi, 1845) Abatus cavernosus (p. AppS1 )
Abietinella operculata (Jäderholm, 1903) Abietinella operculata (p. AppS1 )
Abyssorchomene rossi (Walker, 1903) Abyssorchomene rossi (p. AppS1 )
Acanthonotozomoides oatesi (Barnard, 1980) Acanthonotozomella oatesi (p. AppS1 )
Achelia communis (Bouvier, 1906) Achelia communis (p. AppS1 )
Achelia hoekii (Pfeffer, 1889) Achelia hoekii (p. AppS1 )
Achelia spicata (Hodgson, 1915) Achelia spicata (p. AppS1 )
Acodontaster capitatus (Koehler, 1912) Acodontaster capitatus (p. AppS1 )
Acodontaster conspicuus (Koehler, 1920) Acodontaster conspicuus (p. AppS1 )
Acodontaster elongatus (Sladen, 1889) Acodontaster elongatus (p. AppS1 )
Acodontaster hodgsoni (Bell, 1908) Acodontaster hodgsoni (p. AppS1 )
Actinernus elongatus (Hertwig, 1882) Actinernus elongatus (p. AppS1 )
Actinoscyphia plebeia (McMurrich, 1893) Actinoscyphia plebeia (p. AppS1 )
Actinostola crassicornis (Hertwig, 1882) Actinostola crassicornis (p. AppS1 )
Actinothoe georgiana (Carlgren, 1899) Actinothoe georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Aegina citrea Eschscholtz, 1829 Aegina citrea (p. AppS1 )
Aeginoides gaussi Schellenberg, 1926 Aeginoides gaussi (p. AppS1 )
Aetideus australis (Vervoort, 1957) Aetideus australis (p. AppS1 )
Aglaophamus macroura (Schmarda, 1861) Aglaophamus macroura (p. AppS1 )
Aglaophamus ornatus Hartman, 1967 Aglaophamus ornatus (p. AppS1 )
Aglaophamus posterobranchus Hartman, 1967 Aglaophamus posterobranchus (p. AppS1 )
Aglaophamus trissophyllus (Grube, 1877) Aglaophamus trissophyllus (p. AppS1 )
Aglaophamus virginis (Kinberg, 1865) Aglaophamus virginis (p. AppS1 )
Aglaoprimnoa stefanii Bayer, 1996 Aglaoprimnoa stefanii (p. AppS1 )
Alcyonium antarcticum Wright & studer, 1889 Alcyonium antarcticum (p. AppS1 )
Alcyonium grandis Casas, Ramil & van Ofwegen, 1997 Alcyonium grandis (p. AppS1 )
Alcyonium paucilobulatum Casas, Ramil & van Ofwegen, 1997 Alcyonium paucilobulatum (p. AppS1 )
Alcyonium sollasi Wright & Studer, 1889 Alcyonium sollasi (p. AppS1 )
Alcyonium southgeorgiensis Casas, Ramil & van Ofwegen, 1997 Alcyonium southgeorgiensis (p. AppS1 )
Alexandrella mandibulata Berge & Vader, 2005 Alexandrella mandibulata (p. AppS1 )
Alexandrella martae Berge & Vader, 2005 Alexandrella martae (p. AppS1 )
Alloeocarpa incrustans (Herdman, 1886) Alloeocarpa incrustans (p. AppS1 )
Alternatipathes alternata (Brook, 1889) Bathypathes alternata (p. AppS1 )
Ambasiopsis georgiensis Barnard, 1932 Ambasiopsis georgiensis (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea carolinensis Leach, 1814 Ammothea carolinensis (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea clausi Pfeffer, 1889 Ammothea clausi (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea glacialis (Hodgson, 1907) Ammothea glacialis (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea minor (Hodgson, 1907) Ammothea minor (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea sexarticulata Munilla, 1989 Ammothea sexarticulata (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea striata Mobius, 1902 Ammothea striata (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea stylirostris Gordon, 1932 Ammothea stylirostris (p. AppS1 )
Ammothea tetrapora Gordon, 1932 Ammothea tetrapora (p. AppS1 )
Ammotrypane gymnopyge Ehlers, 1908 Ammotrypane gymnopyge (p. AppS1 )
Ampelisca anversensis unspecified Ampelisca anversensis (p. AppS1 )
Ampelisca bouvieri Chevreux, 1912 Ampelisca bouvieri (p. AppS1 )
Ampelisca eschrichti Krøyer, 1842 Ampelisca eschrichtii (p. AppS1 )
Ampelisca richardsoni Karaman, 1975 Ampelisca richardsoni (p. AppS1 )
Ampharete kerguelensis McIntosh, 1885 Ampharete kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Amphicteis gunneri (Sars, 1835) Amphicteis gunneri (p. AppS1 )
Amphiophiura antarctica Koehler, 1923 Amphiophiura antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Amphiophiura rowetti Smith, 1923 Amphiophiura rowetti (p. AppS1 )
Amphioplus affinis (Studer, 1885) Amphioplus affinis (p. AppS1 )
Amphioplus peregrinator (Koehler, 1912) Amphioplus peregrinator (p. AppS1 )
Amphipneustes koehleri Mortensen, 1905 Amphipneustes koehleri (p. AppS1 )
Amphitrite kerguelensis McIntosh, 1876 Amphitrite kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura belgicae Koehler, 1900 Amphiura alternans (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura deficiens Koehler, 1922 Amphiura deficiens (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura joubini Koehler, 1912 Amphiura joubini (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura lymani Studer, 1885 Amphiura lymani (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura microplax Mortensen, 1936 Amphiura microplax (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura monorima Mortensen, 1936 Amphiura monorima (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura proposita Koehler, 1922 Amphiura proposita (p. AppS1 )
Amphiura protecta Hertz, 1926 Amphiura protecta (p. AppS1 )
Amphogona apicata Kramp, 1957 Amphogona apicata (p. AppS1 )
Anasterias antarctica (Lütken, 1857) Anasterias antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Anasterias studeri Perrier, 1891 Anasterias studeri (p. AppS1 )
Anchinothria pycnobranchiata (McIntosh, 1885) Paradiopatra abranchiata (p. )
Andaniotes linearis Barnard, 1932 Andaniotes linearis (p. AppS1 )
Andracantha baylisi Zdzitowiecki, 1986 Andracantha baylisi (p. AppS1 )
Anobothrus patagonicus (Kinberg, 1866) Anobothrus patagonicus (p. AppS1 )
Anseropoda antarctica Fisher, 1940 Anseropoda antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Antarctinoe ferox (Baird, 1865) Hermadion ferox (p. AppS1 )
Antarctomysis maxima (Holt & Tattersall, 1906) Antarctomysis maxima (p. AppS1 )
Antarctoscyphus asymmetricus Peña Cantero, Garcia Carrascosa & Vervoort, 1997 Antarctoscyphus asymmetricus (p. AppS1 )
Antarctoscyphus elongatus (Jäderholm, 1904) Sertularella articulata (p. AppS1 )
Anteliaster australis Fisher, 1940 Anteliaster australis (p. AppS1 )
Antipodactis scotiae Rodríguez, López-González & Daly, 2009 Antipodactis scotiae (p. AppS1 )
Aplidiopsis georgianum (Sluiter, 1932) Aplidiopsis georgianum (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium bilinguae Monniot & Monniot, 1983 Aplidium bilinguae (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium falklandicum Millar, 1960 Aplidium falklandicum (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium fuegiense Cunningham, 1871 Amaroucium fuegiense (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium imbutum Monniot & Monniot, 1983 Aplidium imbutum (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium meridianum (Sluiter, 1906) Aplidium meridianum (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium paessleri (Michaelsen, 1907) Aplidium paessleri (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium radiatum (Sluiter, 1906) Aplidium radiatum (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium stanleyi Millar, 1960 Aplidium stanleyi (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium stewartense (Michaelsen, 1924) Aplidium stewartense (p. AppS1 )
Aplidium variabile (Herdman, 1886) Aplidium variabile (p. AppS1 )
Aporocidaris antarctica Mortensen, 1909 Aporocidaris antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Archasterope quinquesetae (Skogsberg, 1920) Empoulsenia quinquesetae (p. AppS1 )
Arcoscalpellum multicostatum Newman & Ross, 1971 Arcoscalpellum multicostatum (p. AppS1 )
Aricidea belgicae (Fauvel, 1936) Aricidea belgicae (p. AppS1 )
Armadillogorgia cyathella Bayer, 1980 Armadillogorgia cyathella (p. AppS1 )
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866 Artacama proboscidea (p. AppS1 )
Artemidactis victrix Stephenson, 1918 Artemidactis victrix (p. AppS1 )
Ascidia challengeri Herdman, 1882 Ascidia challengeri (p. AppS1 )
Ascidia meridionalis Herdman, 1880 Ascidia meridionalis (p. AppS1 )
Ascidia translucida Herdman, 1883 Ascidia translucida (p. AppS1 )
Ascothorax bulbosus Heegaard, 1951 Ascothorax bulbosus (p. AppS1 )
Aspersentis austrinus Van Cleave, 1929 Aspersentis austrinus (p. AppS1 )
Aspersentis megarhynchus (Linstow, 1892) Aspersentis megarhynchus (p. AppS1 )
Astrochlamys bruneus Koehler, 1911 Astrochlamys bruneus (p. AppS1 )
Astrotoma agassizii Lyman, 1875 Astrotoma agassizii (p. AppS1 )
Asychis amphiglypta (Ehlers, 1897) Asychis amphiglypta (p. AppS1 )
Atolla chuni (Vanhöffen, 1902) Atolla chuni (p. AppS1 )
Aurila frequens (Skogsberg, 1928) Cythereis frequens (p. AppS1 )
Australisis sarmentosa Bayer & Stefani, 1987 Australisis sarmentosa (p. AppS1 )
Austrodecus glabrum Stock, 1957 Austrodecus glabrum (p. AppS1 )
Austrodecus glaciale Hodgson, 1907 Austrodecus glaciale (p. AppS1 )
Austrodecus kelpi Pushkin, 1977 Austrodecus kelpi (p. )
Austrolaenilla antarctica Bergstroem, 1916 Austrolaenilla antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Austrolaenilla hastulifera (Pruvot, 1936) Austrolaenilla hastulifera (p. AppS1 )
Austrolaenilla pelagica (Monro, 1930) Austrolaenilla pelagica (p. AppS1 )
Austropallene brachyura (Bouvier, 1911) Austropallene brachyura (p. AppS1 )
Austropallene bucera Pushkin, 1993 Austropallene bucera (p. AppS1 )
Austropallene cornigera (Mobius, 1902) Austropallene cornigera (p. AppS1 )
Austropallene cristata (Bouvier, 1911) Austropallene cristata (p. AppS1 )
Austrophyllum charcoti (Gravier, 1911) Austrophyllum charcoti (p. AppS1 )
Austroraptus juvenilis Calman, 1915 Austroraptus juvenilis (p. AppS1 )
Austroraptus praecox Calman, 1915 Austroraptus praecox (p. AppS1 )
Autolytus maclearanus McIntosh, 1885 Autolytus gibber (p. AppS1 )
Autolytus simplex Ehlers, 1900 Autolytus simplex (p. AppS1 )
Bathybiaster loripes Sladen, 1889 Bathibiaster loripes (p. AppS1 )
Bathycalanus princeps (Brady, 1883) Bathycalanus princeps (p. AppS1 )
Bathycalanus richardi Sars, 1905 Bathycalanus richardi (p. AppS1 )
Bathylasma corolliforme (Hoek, 1883) Bathylasma corolliforme (p. AppS1 )
Bathypathes bifida Thompson, 1905 Bathypathes bifida (p. AppS1 )
Bayergorgia vermidoma Williams & Lopez-Gonzalez, 2005 Bayergorgia vermidoma (p. AppS1 )
Biammothea brevipalpa Pushkin, 1993 Biammothea brevipalpa (p. AppS1 )
Billardia subrufa (Jäderholm, 1904) Campanularia subrufa (p. AppS1 )
Bolocera kerguelensis Studer, 1879 Bolocera kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Botrynema brucei Browne, 1908 Botrynema brucei (p. AppS1 )
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) Brada villosa (p. AppS1 )
Bradabyssa papillata Hartman, 1967 Bradabyssa papillata (p. AppS1 )
Brania kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885) Brania kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Briareopsis aegeon Bayer, 1993 Briareopsis aegeon (p. AppS1 )
Brisingenes multicostata (Verrill, 1894) Brisingenes multicostata (p. AppS1 )
Caenagnesia bocki Ärnbäck, 1938 Caenagnesia bocki (p. AppS1 )
Calanoides acutus (Giesbrecht, 1902) Calanoides acutus (p. AppS1 )
Calanus propinquus Brady, 1883 Calanus propinquus (p. AppS1 )
Calanus simillimus Giesbrecht, 1902 Calanus simillimus (p. AppS1 )
Callipallene margarita (Gordon, 1932) Callipallene margarita (p. AppS1 )
Callozostron diplodiadema Bayer, 1996 Callozostron diplodiadema (p. AppS1 )
Callozostron mirabile Wright, 1885 Callozostron mirabile (p. AppS1 )
Calycopsis borchgrevinki (Browne, 1910) Calycopsis borchgrevinki (p. AppS1 )
Candacia maxima Vervoort, 1957 Candacia maxima (p. AppS1 )
Candelabrum austrogeorgiae (Jäderholm, 1904) Myriothela austro-georgiae (p. AppS1 )
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) Capitella capitata (p. AppS1 )
Capitella perarmata (Gravier, 1911) Capitella perarmata (p. AppS1 )
Capnea georgiana (Carlgren, 1927) Capnea georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Caryophyllia eltaninae Cairns, 1982 Caryophyllia eltaninae (p. AppS1 )
Chaetocirratulus epitocus (Monro, 1930) Tharyx epitoca (p. )
Chaetozone andersenensis (Augener, 1932) Chaetozone andersenensis (p. AppS1 )
Cheiloporidion pulvinatum Cairns, 1983 Cheiloporidion pulvinatum (p. AppS1 )
Cheiraster hirsutus (Studer, 1884) Cheiraster hirsutus (p. AppS1 )
Chitonaster felli (Clark, 1971) Pentoplia felli (p. AppS1 )
Chitonaster johannae Koehler, 1907 Chitonaster johannae (p. AppS1 )
Cirratulus cirratus (Müller, 1776) Cirratulus cirratus (p. AppS1 )
Cirratulus jucundus (Kinberg, 1866) Cirratulus jucundus (p. AppS1 )
Cirratulus patagonicus (Kinberg, 1866) Cirratulus patagonicus (p. )
Cladaster analogus Fisher, 1940 Cladaster analogus (p. AppS1 )
Clausocalanus brevipes Frost & Fleminger, 1968 Clausocalanus brevipes (p. AppS1 )
Clausocalanus laticeps Farran, 1929 Clausocalanus laticeps (p. AppS1 )
Cnemidocarpa digonas Monniot & Monniot, 1969 Cnemidocarpa digonas (p. AppS1 )
Cnemidocarpa nordenskjoldi (Michaelsen, 1898) Styela nordenskjoldi (p. AppS1 )
Cnemidocarpa pfefferi (Michaelsen, 1898) Cnemidocarpa pfefferi (p. AppS1 )
Cnemidocarpa verrucosa (Lesson, 1830) Cnemidocarpa verrucosa (p. AppS1 )
Colomastix fissilingua Schellenberg, 1926 Colomastix fissilingua (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis australis Hodgson, 1907 Colossendeis australis (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis drakei Calman, 1915 Colossendeis drakei (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis megalonyx Hoek, 1881 Colossendeis frigida (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis pseudochelata Pushkin, 1993 Colossendeis pseudochelata (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis robusta Hoek, 1881 Colossendeis robusta (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis scotti Calman, 1915 Colossendeis scotti (p. AppS1 )
Colossendeis tenuipedis Pushkin, 1993 Colossendeis tenuipedis (p. AppS1 )
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1758) Conchoderma auritum (p. AppS1 )
Conopora verrucosa (Studer, 1878) Conopora pauciseptata (p. AppS1 )
Corallimorphus profundus Moseley, 1877 Corallimorphus profundus (p. AppS1 )
Corella eumyota Traustedt, 1882 Corella eumyota (p. AppS1 )
Coronula reginae Darwin, 1854 Coronula reginae (p. AppS1 )
Corynosoma arctocephali Zdzitowiecki, 1984 Corynosoma arctocephali (p. AppS1 )
Corynosoma bullosum (Linstow, 1892) Corynosoma bullosum (p. AppS1 )
Corynosoma evae Zdzitowiecki, 1984 Corynosoma evae (p. AppS1 )
Corynosoma hamanni (Linstow, 1892) Corynosoma hamanni (p. AppS1 )
Corynosoma shackletoni Zdzitowiecki, 1978 Corynosoma shackletoni (p. AppS1 )
Cosmetirella davisi (Browne, 1902) Cosmetirella davisi (p. AppS1 )
Coxophoxus coxalis (Barnard, 1932) Coxophoxus coxalis (p. AppS1 )
Crossota brunnea Vanhöffen, 1902 Crossota brunnea (p. AppS1 )
Crypthelia formosa Cairns, 1983 Crypthelia formosa (p. AppS1 )
Ctenocalanus vanus Giesbrecht, 1888 Ctenocalanus vanus (p. AppS1 )
Cuenotaster involutus (Koehler, 1912) Cuenotaster involutus (p. AppS1 )
Culeolus murrayi Herdman, 1881 Culeolus murrayi (p. AppS1 )
Cycethra verrucosa (Philippi, 1857) Cycethra verrucosa (p. AppS1 )
Cyclaspis quadrituberculata Zimmer, 1907 Cyclaspis quadrituberculata (p. AppS1 )
Cyllopus lucasii Bate, 1862 Cyllopus lucasii (p. AppS1 )
Cyllopus magellanicus Dana, 1853 Cyllopus magellanicus (p. AppS1 )
Cyphocaris richardi Chevreux, 1905 Cyphocaris richardi (p. AppS1 )
Cystodytes antarcticus Sluiter, 1914 Cystodytes antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Dactylamblyops hodgsoni Holt & Tattersall, 1906 Dactylamblyops hodgsoni (p. AppS1 )
Dasystenella acanthina (Wright & Studer, 1889) Dasystenella acanthina (p. AppS1 )
Decolopoda australis Eights, 1835 Decolopoda australis (p. AppS1 )
Dendrobathypathes grandis Opresko, 2002 Dendrobathypathes grandis (p. AppS1 )
Desmonema glaciale Larson, 1986 Desmonema glaciale (p. AppS1 )
Diastylis anderssoni Zimmer, 1907 Diastylis anderssoni (p. AppS1 )
Diastylopsis annulata (Zimmer, 1902) Diastylopsis annulata (p. AppS1 )
Dicarpa insinuosa (Sluiter, 1912) Dicarpa insinuosa (p. AppS1 )
Dicarpa mysogyna Monniot & Monniot, 1982 Dicarpa misogyna (p. AppS1 )
Dicarpa tricostata (Millar, 1960) Dicarpa tricostata (p. AppS1 )
Didemnum biglans (Sluiter, 1906) Didemnum biglans (p. AppS1 )
Didemnum psammatodes (Sluiter, 1895) Didemnum psammatodes (p. AppS1 )
Didemnum studeri Hartmeyer, 1911 Didemnum studeri (p. AppS1 )
Didymochelia spongicola Barnard, 1931 Didymochelia spongicola (p. AppS1 )
Diphyes antarctica Moser, 1925 Diphyes antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Diplasterias brandti (Bell, 1881) Diplasterias brandti (p. AppS1 )
Diplasterias brucei (Koehler, 1908) Diplasterias brucei (p. AppS1 )
Diplasterias meridionalis (Perrier, 1875) Diplasterias meridionalis (p. AppS1 )
Diplasterias octoradiata (Studer, 1885) Diplasterias octoradiata (p. AppS1 )
Diplasterias radiata (Koehler, 1923) Diplasterias radiata (p. AppS1 )
Distaplia colligans Sluiter, 1932 Distaplia colligans (p. AppS1 )
Distaplia cylindrica (Lesson, 1830) Distaplia cylindrica (p. AppS1 )
Djerboa furcipes Chevreux, 1906 Djerboa forcipes (p. AppS1 )
Dodecas elongata Stebbing, 1883 Dodecas elongata (p. AppS1 )
Dodecasella elegans Barnard, 1931 Dodecasella elegans (p. AppS1 )
Dodecasella georgiana (Schellenberg, 1931) Dodecasella georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Doloria levis (Skogsberg,1920) Doloria levis (p. AppS1 )
Drepanopus forcipatus Giesbrecht, 1888 Drepanopus forcipatus (p. AppS1 )
Drepanopus pectinatus Brady, 1883 Drepanopus pectinatus (p. AppS1 )
Dromedopycnon acanthus Child, 1982 Dromedopycnon acanthus (p. AppS1 )
Echiniphimedia echinata (Walker, 1906) Echiniphimedia echinata (p. AppS1 )
Echiniphimedia hodgsoni (Walker, 1906) Echiniphimedia hodgsoni (p. AppS1 )
Echiniphimedia scotti Barnard, 1930 Echiniphimedia scotti (p. AppS1 )
Echinorhynchus petrotschenkoi (Rodjuk, 1984) Echinorhynchus petrotschenkoi (p. AppS1 )
Eclysis similis Barnard, 1932 Eclysis similis (p. AppS1 )
Ekelofia oculata (Schellenberg, 1931) Ekelofia oculata (p. AppS1 )
Endeis australis (Hodgson, 1907) Endeis australis (p. AppS1 )
Epiactis georgiana Carlgren, 1927 Epiactis georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Epigamia charcoti (Gravier, 1906) Autolytus charcoti (p. AppS1 )
Epimeria georgiana Schellenberg, 1931 Epimeria georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Epimeria intermedia Schellenberg, 1931 Epimeria intermedia (p. AppS1 )
Epimeria puncticulata Barnard, 1930 Epimeria puncticulata (p. AppS1 )
Eremicaster crassus (Sladen, 1883) Eremicaster crassus (p. AppS1 )
Eremicaster vicinus Ludwig, 1907 Eremicaster vicinus (p. AppS1 )
Errina boschmai Cairns, 1983 Errina boschmai (p. AppS1 )
Errina gracilis von Marenzeller, 1903 Errina gracilis (p. AppS1 )
Errinopsis fenestrata Cairns, 1983 Errinopsis fenestrata (p. AppS1 )
Eteone sculpta Ehlers, 1897 Eteone sculpata (p. AppS1 )
Euchaetomera zurstrasseni (Illig, 1906) Euchaetomera zurstrasseni (p. AppS1 )
Euchirella rostrata (Claus, 1866) Euchirella rostrata (p. AppS1 )
Euchirella rostromagna Wolfenden, 1905 Euchirella rostromagna (p. AppS1 )
Euchone heteroseta Hartman, 1978 Euchone heteroseta (p. )
Euchone pallida Ehlers, 1908 Euchone pallida (p. AppS1 )
Eucopia australis Dana, 1852 Eucopia australis (p. AppS1 )
Eucopia grimaldii Nouvel, 1942 Eucopia grimaldii (p. AppS1 )
Eucranta mollis (Mcintosh, 1876) Eucranta mollis (p. AppS1 )
Eudendrium antarcticum Stechow, 1921 Eudendrium antarcticum (p. AppS1 )
Eudendrium cyathiferum Jäderholm, 1904 Eudendrium cyathiferum (p. AppS1 )
Eudendrium rameum (Pallas, 1766) Eudendrium rameum (p. AppS1 )
Eudorella fallax Zimmer, 1909 Eudorella fallax (p. AppS1 )
Eudorella gracilior Zimmer, 1907 Eudorella gracilior (p. AppS1 )
Eudorella sordida Zimmer, 1907 Eudorella sordida (p. AppS1 )
Eugyra kerguelenensis Herdman, 1881 Eugyra kerguelenensis (p. AppS1 )
Eugyra polyducta (Monniot & Monniot, 1983) Eugyrioides polyducta (p. AppS1 )
Eukrohnia hamata (Möbius, 1875) Eukrohnia hamata (p. AppS1 )
Eulalia magalaensis Kinberg, 1866 Eulalia magalhaensis (p. AppS1 )
Eulalia subulifera Ehlers, 1897 Eulalia subulifera (p. AppS1 )
Eumorphometra aurora John, 1938 Eumorphometra aurora (p. AppS1 )
Eunice frauenfeldi Grube, 1868 Eunice frauenfeldi (p. AppS1 )
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) Eunice pennata (p. AppS1 )
Eunoe anderssoni (Bergstrom, 1916) Eunoe anderssoni (p. AppS1 )
Eunoe anderssoni (Bergstrom, 1916) Harmothoe anderssoni (p. AppS1 )
Euphausia frigida Hansen, 1911 Euphausia frigida (p. AppS1 )
Euphausia superba Dana, 1850 Euphausia superba (p. AppS1 )
Euphausia triacantha Holt & Tattersall, 1906 Euphausia triacantha (p. AppS1 )
Euphrosine arctia Johnson, 1897 Euphrosine arctia (p. AppS1 )
Euphrosine monroi Kudenov, 1993 Euphrosine monroi (p. AppS1 )
Euphrosinella cirratoformis (Averincev, 1972) Euphrosinella cirratoformis (p. AppS1 )
Eurymera monticulosa Pfeffer, 1888 Eurymera monticulosa (p. AppS1 )
Eurythenes obesus (Chevreux, 1905) Eurythenes obesus (p. AppS1 )
Eusiroides crassi Stebbing, 1888 Eusiroides crassi (p. AppS1 )
Eusiroides georgiana Barnard, 1932 Eusiroides georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Eusiroides monoculoides (Haswell, 1879) Eusiroides monoculoides (p. AppS1 )
Eusirus antarcticus Thomson, 1880 Eusirus antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Eusyllis kerguelensis McIntosh, 1885 Eusyllis kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Eusyllis maxima (Monro, 1930) Pionosyllis anops (p. )
Eusyllis maxima (Monro, 1930) Pionosyllis epipharynx (p. )
Eusyllis maxima (Monro, 1930) Pionosyllis maxima (p. )
Exogone heterosetosa McIntosh, 1885 Exogone heteroseta (p. AppS1 )
Exogone verugera (Claparede, 1868) Exogone verrugera (p. AppS1 )
Fannyella kuekenthali (Molander, 1929) Fannyella kuekenthali (p. AppS1 )
Flabehlersia induta (Ehlers, 1897) Flabelligera induta (p. AppS1 )
Flabelligera affinis Sars, 1829 Flabelligera affinis (p. AppS1 )
Flabelligera mundata Gravier, 1906 Flabelligera mundata (p. AppS1 )
Flabelligera pennigera Ehlers, 1908 Flabelligera pennigera (p. AppS1 )
Flabellum areum Cairns, 1982 Flabellum areum (p. AppS1 )
Flabellum flexuosum Cairns, 1982 Flabellum flexuosum (p. AppS1 )
Flabellum gardineri Cairns, 1982 Flabellum gardineri (p. AppS1 )
Fritillaria borealis Lohman, 1896 Fritillaria borealis (p. AppS1 )
Fuegiphoxus fuegiensis (Schellenberg, 1931) Fuegiphoxus fuegiensis (p. AppS1 )
Fuegiphoxus inutilus Barnard & Barnard, 1980 Fuegiphoxus inutilus (p. AppS1 )
Funiculina quadrangularis (Pallas, 1766) Funiculina quadrangularis (p. AppS1 )
Gaetanus brevispinus (Sars, 1900) Gaetanus affinis (p. AppS1 )
Gaetanus pungens (Giesbrecht, 1895) Gaetanus pungens (p. AppS1 )
Gaidius tenuispinus (Sars, 1900) Gaidius tenuispinus (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis blaisus (Barnard, 1932) Gammaropsis blaisus (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis georgiana (Schellenberg, 1931) Gammaropsis georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis longicornis Walker, 1906 Gammaropsis longicornis (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis purpurescens (Barnard, 1932) Gammaropsis purpurescens (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis serricrus (Barnard, 1932) Gammaropsis serricra (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis sublitoralis (Schellenberg, 1931) Gammaropsis sublitoralis (p. AppS1 )
Gammaropsis triodon (Schellenberg, 1926) Gammaropsis triodon (p. AppS1 )
Gastrosaccus sanctus (Van Beneden, 1861) Gastrosaccus sanctus (p. AppS1 )
Gaussaster antarcticus (Sladen, 1889) Gaussaster antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Genetyllis polyphylla (Ehlers, 1897) Genetyllis polyphylla (p. AppS1 )
Gersemia antarctica (Kükenthal, 1902) Gersemia antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Gitanopsis squamosa (Thomson, 1880) Gitanopsis squamosa (p. AppS1 )
Glabraster antarctica (Smith, 1876) Porania antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Glabraster antarctica (Smith, 1876) Porania magellanica (p. AppS1 )
Glycera capitata Ørsted, 1843 Glycera capitata (p. AppS1 )
Glyphoperidium bursa Roule, 1909 Glyphoperidium bursa (p. AppS1 )
Glyptonotus antarcticus Eights, 1853 Glyptonotus antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Gnathiphimedia barnardi Thurston, 1974 Gnathiphimedia barnardi (p. AppS1 )
Gnathiphimedia macrops Barnard, 1932 Gnathiphimedia macrops (p. AppS1 )
Gnathiphimedia mandibularis Barnard, 1930 Gnathiphimedia mandibularis (p. AppS1 )
Gnathiphimedia sexdentata (Schellenberg, 1926) Gnathiphimedia sexdentata (p. AppS1 )
Golfingia margaritacea (Sars, 1851) Golfingia margaritacea (p. )
Gondogeneia georgiana (Pfeffer, 1888) Gondogeneia georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Gondogeneia subantarctica (Stephensen, 1938) Gondogeneia subantarctica (p. AppS1 )
Gondwanorchestia scutigerula (Dana, 1853) Orchestia scutigerula (p. AppS1 )
Gorgonocephalus chilensis (Philippi, 1858) Gorgonocephalus chilensis (p. AppS1 )
Grammaria abietina (Sars, 1851) Grammaria abietina (p. AppS1 )
Granaster nutrix (Studer, 1885) Granaster nutrix (p. AppS1 )
Grania lasserrei Rota & Erséus, 1997 Grania lasserrei (p. AppS1 )
Grania monochaeta (Michaelsen, 1888) Grania monochaeta (p. AppS1 )
Halecium delicatulum Coughtrey, 1876 Halecium delicatulum (p. AppS1 )
Halecium pallens Jäderholm, 1904 Halecium pallens (p. AppS1 )
Halecium tenellum Hincks, 1861 Halecium tenellum (p. AppS1 )
Halice profundi Barnard, 1932 Halice profundi (p. AppS1 )
Halicreas minimum Fewkes, 1882 Halicreas minimum (p. AppS1 )
Haliscera conica Vanhoeffen, 1902 Haliscera conica (p. AppS1 )
Haliscera racovitzae (Maas, 1906) Haliscera racovitzae (p. AppS1 )
Haloptilus oxycephalus (Giesbrecht, 1889) Haloptilus oxycephalus (p. AppS1 )
Haplocheira plumosa Stebbing, 1888 Haplocheira plumosa (p. AppS1 )
Haploscoloplos kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885) Haploscoloplos kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Harmothoe crosetensis (McIntosh, 1885) Harmothoe crosetensis (p. AppS1 )
Harmothoe crosetensis (McIntosh, 1885) Harmothoe kergulensis (p. AppS1 )
Harmothoe magellanica (McIntosh, 1885) Harmothoe brevipalpa (p. AppS1 )
Harmothoe magellanica (McIntosh, 1885) Harmothoe magellanica (p. AppS1 )
Harmothoe spinosa Kinberg, 1855 Harmothoe spinosa (p. AppS1 )
Hauchiella tribullata unspecified Hauchiella tribullata (p. AppS1 )
Hebella striata Allman, 1888 Hebella striata (p. AppS1 )
Helicosiphon biscoeensis Gravier, 1907 Helicosiphon biscoensis (p. AppS1 )
Henricia pagenstecheri (Studer, 1885) Henricia pagenstecheri (p. AppS1 )
Hermadion magalhaensi Kinberg, 1855 Hermadion magalhaensi (p. AppS1 )
Heterophoxus videns Barnard, 1930 Heterophoxus videns (p. AppS1 )
Heterorhabdus austrinus Giesbrecht, 1902 Heterorhabdus austrinus (p. AppS1 )
Heterorhabdus farrani Brady, 1918 Heterorhabdus farrani (p. AppS1 )
Heterorhabdus pustulifer Farran, 1929 Heterorhabdus pustulifer (p. AppS1 )
Heterosentis heteracanthus (Linstow, 1896) Heterosentis heteracanthus (p. AppS1 )
Hippomedon kergueleni (Miers, 1875) Hippomedon kergueleni (p. AppS1 )
Hippomedon major (Barnard, 1932) Hippomedon major (p. AppS1 )
Holostylis helleri (Zimmer, 1907) Diastylis helleri (p. AppS1 )
Holostylis spinicauda Blazewicz-Paszkowycz & Heard, 2005 Holostylis spinicauda (p. AppS1 )
Hormathia lacunifera (Stephenson, 1918) Hormathia lacunifera (p. AppS1 )
Hormosoma scotti Stephenson, 1918 Hormosoma scotti (p. AppS1 )
Hydractinia parvispina Hartlaub, 1905 Hydractinia parvispina (p. AppS1 )
Hydrodendron arboreum (Allman, 1888) Halecium arboreum (p. AppS1 )
Hydrodendron arboreum (Allman, 1888) Hydrodendron arboreum (p. AppS1 )
Hyperiella antarctica Bovallius, 1887 Hyperiella antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Hyperiella dilatata Stebbing, 1888 Hyperiella dilatata (p. AppS1 )
Hyperoche medusarum (Krøyer, 1838) Hyperoche medusarum (p. AppS1 )
Hyphalaster inermis Sladen, 1883 Hyphalaster inermis (p. AppS1 )
Inferiolabiata labiata (Moseley, 1879) Errina labiata (p. AppS1 )
Inferiolabiata lowei (Cairns, 1983) Errina lowei (p. AppS1 )
Iphimediella margueritei Chevreux, 1912 Iphimediella margueritei (p. AppS1 )
Ischyrocerus camptonyx Thurston, 1974 Ischyrocerus camptonyx (p. AppS1 )
Isocirrus yungi Gravier, 1911 Isocirrus yungi (p. AppS1 )
Isocypridina quatuorsetae Kornicker, 1975 Isocypridina quatuorsetae (p. AppS1 )
Isometra flavescens John, 1938 Isometra flavescens (p. AppS1 )
Isometra graminea John, 1938 Isometra graminea (p. AppS1 )
Isometra vivipara Mortensen, 1917 Isometra vivipara (p. AppS1 )
Jassa alonsoae Conlan, 1990 Jassa alonsoae (p. AppS1 )
Jassa falcata (Montagu, 1808) Jassa falacata (p. AppS1 )
Jassa fenwicki Conlan, 1990 Jassa fenwicki (p. AppS1 )
Jassa ingens (Pfeffer, 1888) Jassa ingens (p. AppS1 )
Javania antarctica (Gravier, 1914) Javania antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Kinbergonuphis dorsalis (Ehlers, 1897) Kinbergonuphis dorsalis (p. AppS1 )
Kinbergonuphis notialis (Monro, 1930) Kinbergonuphis notialis (p. AppS1 )
Labidiaster annulatus Sladen, 1889 Labidiaster annulatus (p. AppS1 )
Labidiaster radiosus Lütken, 1871 Labidiaster radiosus (p. AppS1 )
Laetmonice producta Grube, 1877 Laetmatonice producta (p. AppS1 )
Lafoea dumosa (Fleming, 1820) Lafoea dumosa (p. AppS1 )
Lafoea gracillima (Alder, 1856) Lafoea gracillima (p. AppS1 )
Lafoeina longitheca Jäderholm, 1904 Lafoeina longitheca (p. AppS1 )
Lanicides vayssierei (Gravier, 1911) Lanicides vayssierei (p. AppS1 )
Laonice antarcticae unspecified Laonice antarcticae (p. AppS1 )
Laubierpholoe antipoda (Hartman, 1967) Laubierpholoe antipoda (p. AppS1 )
Leaena antarctica McIntosh, 1885 Leaena antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Leaena collaris Hessle, 1917 Leaena collaris (p. AppS1 )
Leaena ebranchiata (Sars, 1865) Leaena abranchiata (p. AppS1 )
Leiochone singularis Gravier, 1906 Leiochone singularis (p. AppS1 )
Leodora perrieri (Caullery & Mesnil, 1897) Leodora perrieri (p. AppS1 )
Lepidepecreella ovalis Barnard, 1932 Lepidepecreella ovalis (p. AppS1 )
Lepidepecreum urometacarinatum Andres, 1985 Lepidepecreum urometacarinatum (p. AppS1 )
Lepidopora acrolophos Cairns, 1983 Lepidopora acrolophos (p. AppS1 )
Lepidopora granulosa Cairns, 1983 Sporadopora granulosa (p. AppS1 )
Lepidotheca fascicularis (Cairns, 1983) Errina fascicularis (p. AppS1 )
Leptognathia australis Beddard, 1886 Leptognathia australis (p. AppS1 )
Leptognathia breviremis (Lilljeborg, 1864) Leptognathia breviremis (p. AppS1 )
Leptognathia gallardoi Shiino, 1970 Leptognathia gallardoi (p. AppS1 )
Leptostylis antipus Zimmer, 1907 Leptostylis antipus (p. AppS1 )
Leucon sagitta Zimmer, 1907 Leucon sagitta (p. AppS1 )
Leucothoe spinicarpa Abildgaard, 1789 Leucothoe spinicarpa (p. AppS1 )
Levidorum scotiarum Hartman, 1967 Levidorum scotiarum (p. AppS1 )
Levinsenia gracilis (Tauber, 1879) Paraonis gracilis (p. )
Liljeborgia georgiana Schellenberg, 1931 Liljeborgia georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Liljeborgia georgiensis Barnard, 1932 Liljeborgia georgiensis (p. AppS1 )
Liljeborgia kerguelenensis Bellan-Santini & Ledoyer, 1974 Liljeborgia kerguelenensis (p. AppS1 )
Liljeborgia longicornis (Schellenberg, 1931) Liljeborgia longicornis (p. AppS1 )
Liljeborgia quadridentata Schellenberg, 1931 Liljeborgia quadridentata (p. AppS1 )
Liothyrella uva (Broderip, 1833) Liothyrella uva (p. AppS1 )
Litoscalpellum convexum (Nilsson-contell, 1921) Litoscalpellum convexum (p. AppS1 )
Litoscalpellum discoveryi (Gruvel, 1906) Litoscalpellum discoveryi (p. AppS1 )
Lonchotaster tartareus Sladen, 1889 Lonchotaster tartareus (p. AppS1 )
Lucicutia bradyana Cleve, 1904 Lucicutia bradyana (p. AppS1 )
Lucicutia curta Farran, 1904 Lucicutia curta (p. AppS1 )
Lucicutia macrocera Sars, 1920 Lucicutia macrocera (p. AppS1 )
Lucicutia ovalis (Giesbrecht, 1889) Lucicutia ovalis (p. AppS1 )
Lucicutia wolfendeni Sewell, 1932 Lucicutia wolfendeni (p. AppS1 )
Lumbriclymenella robusta Arwidsson, 1911 Lumbriclymenella robusta (p. AppS1 )
Lumbrineris cingulata (Ehlers, 1897) Lumbrineris cingulata (p. AppS1 )
Lumbrineris kerguelensis Grube, 1878 Lumbrineris kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Lumbrineris magalhaensis (Kinberg, 1865) Lumbrineris magalhaensis (p. AppS1 )
Lysasterias perrieri (Studer, 1885) Lysasterias perrieri (p. AppS1 )
Lysilla loveni unspecified Lysilla loveni (p. AppS1 )
Macromckenziea glacierae Maddocks, 1990 Macromckenziea glacierae (p. AppS1 )
Macroptychaster accrescens (Koehler, 1920) Macroptychaster accrescens (p. AppS1 )
Macroscapha opaca Maddocks, 1990 Macroscapha opaca (p. AppS1 )
Maldane sarsi Malmgren, 1865 Maldane sarsi (p. AppS1 )
Manithyris rossi Foster, 1974 Manithyris rossi (p. AppS1 )
Megamphopus dimorpha (Barnard, 1932) Megamphopus dimorpha (p. AppS1 )
Melinna cristata (Sars, 1851) Melinna cristata (p. AppS1 )
Melphidippa antarctica Schellenberg, 1926 Melphidippa antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Meridionalicythere megalodiscus (Skogsberg, 1928) Cythereis megalodiscus (p. AppS1 )
Metacanthocephalus dalmori Zdzitowieck, 1983 Metacanthocephalus dalmori (p. AppS1 )
Metacanthocephalus johnstoni Zdzitowiecki, 1983 Metacanthocephalus johnstoni (p. AppS1 )
Methalimedon nordenskjoeldi Schellenberg, 1931 Methalimedon nordenskjoeldi (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides clavata Schellenberg, 1931 Metopoides clavata (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides elliptica Schellenberg, 1931 Metopoides elliptica (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides magellanica Stebbing, 1888 Metopoides magellanica (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides sarsi (Pfeffer, 1888) Metopoides sarsi (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides typicaminus Andres, 1995 Metopoides typicaminus (p. AppS1 )
Metopoides typicus (Walker, 1906) Metopoides typicus (p. AppS1 )
Metridia curticauda Giesbrecht, 1889 Metridia curticauda (p. AppS1 )
Metridia ferrarii Markhaseva, 2001 Metridia ferrarii (p. AppS1 )
Metridia gerlachei Giesbrecht, 1902 Metridia gerlachei (p. AppS1 )
Metridia lucens Boeck, 1865 Metridia lucens (p. AppS1 )
Metridia ornata Brodsky, 1950 Metridia ornata (p. AppS1 )
Metridia princeps Giesbrecht, 1889 Metridia princeps (p. AppS1 )
Metridia pseudoasymmetrica Markhaseva, 2001 Metridia pseudoasymmetrica (p. AppS1 )
Microcalanus pygmaeus (Sars, 1900) Microcalanus pygmaeus (p. AppS1 )
Mirandotanais vorax Kassakin & Tzareva, 1974 Mirandotanais vorax (p. AppS1 )
Mirostenella articulata Bayer, 1988 Mirostenella articulata (p. AppS1 )
Molgula euplicata Herdman, 1923 Molgula euplicata (p. AppS1 )
Molgula georgiana Michaelsen, 1922 Molgula georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Molgula hodgsoni Herdman, 1910 Molgula hodgsoni (p. AppS1 )
Molgula longivascula Millar, 1982 Molgula longivascula (p. AppS1 )
Molgula malvinensis Ärnbäck, 1938 Molgula malvinensis (p. AppS1 )
Molgula pedunculata Herdman, 1881 Mogula pedunculata (p. AppS1 )
Molgula pulchra Michaelsen, 1900 Molgula pulchra (p. AppS1 )
Molgula pyriformis Herdman, 1881 Molgula pyriformis (p. AppS1 )
Molguloides cyclocarpa Monniot & Monniot, 1982 Molguloides cyclocarpa (p. AppS1 )
Monoculodes scabriculosus Barnard, 1932 Monoculodes scabriculosus (p. AppS1 )
Morchellium giardi Herdman, 1886 Synoicum giardi (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes brachylepis Tattersall, 1923 Mysidetes brachylepis (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes dimorpha Tattersall, 1955 Mysidetes dimorpha (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes kerguelensis (Illig, 1906) Mysidetes kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes macrops Tattersall, 1955 Mysidetes macrops (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes microps Tattersall, 1955 Mysidetes microps (p. AppS1 )
Mysidetes posthon Holt & Tattersall, 1906 Mysidetes posthon (p. AppS1 )
Mysidopsis acuta Hansen, 1913 Mysidopsis acuta (p. AppS1 )
Mysis australe Tattersall, 1955 Mysis australe (p. AppS1 )
Mysta picta (Quatrefages, 1866) Notalia picta (p. AppS1 )
Neanthes kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885) Neanthes kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Neoleprea streptochaeta (Ehlers, 1897) Neoleprea streptochaeta (p. AppS1 )
Neolithodes diomedeae (Benedict, 1895) Neolithodes diomedeae (p. AppS1 )
Neosabellides elongatus (Ehlers, 1912) Neosabellides elongata (p. AppS1 )
Neosamytha gracilis Hartman, 1967 Neosamytha gracilis (p. AppS1 )
Neosmilaster georgianus (Studer, 1885) Neosmilaster georgianus (p. AppS1 )
Nephtys ferruginea Hartman, 1940 Nephtys ferruginea (p. AppS1 )
Nicomache lumbricalis (Fabricius, 1780) Nicomache lumbricalis (p. AppS1 )
Nicon ehlersi Hartman, 1953 Nicon ehlersi (p. AppS1 )
Notasterias bongraini (Koehler, 1912) Notasterias bongraini (p. AppS1 )
Notasterias stolophora Fisher, 1940 Notasterias stolophora (p. AppS1 )
Nothria anoculata Orensanz, 1974 Nothria anoculata (p. )
Notioceramus anomalus Fisher, 1940 Notioceramus anomalus (p. AppS1 )
Notobdella nototheniae Benham, 1909 Notobdella nototheniae (p. AppS1 )
Notocrangon antarcticus (Pfeffer, 1887) Notocrangon antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Notomastus latericeus Sars, 1851 Notomastus latericeus (p. )
Nototanais dimorphus (Beddard, 1886) Nototanais dimorphus (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon adareanum Hodgson, 1907 Nymphon adareanum (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon andriashevi Pushkin, 1993 Nymphon andriashevi (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon australe Hodgson, 1902 Nymphon australe (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon bouvieri Gordon, 1932 Nymphon bouvieri (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon brevicaudatum Miers, 1875 Nymphon brevicaudatum (p. )
Nymphon charcoti Bouvier, 1911 Nymphon charcoti (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon clarencei Gordon, 1932 Nymphon clarencei (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon hiemale Hodgson, 1907 Nymphon gracillimum (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon neelovi Pushkin, 1993 Nymphon neelovi (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon paucidens Gordon, 1932 Nymphon paucidens (p. AppS1 )
Nymphon pfefferi Loman, 1923 Nymphon pfefferi (p. AppS1 )
Obelia austrogeorgiae Jäderholm, 1905 Obelia austro-georgiae (p. AppS1 )
Odinella nutrix Fisher, 1940 Odinella nutrix (p. AppS1 )
Odontaster penicillatus (Philippi, 1870) Odontaster penicillatus (p. AppS1 )
Odontaster validus Koehler, 1906 Odontaster validus (p. AppS1 )
Oediceroides calmani Walke, 1906 Oediceroides calmani (p. AppS1 )
Oediceroides lahillei Chevreux, 1911 Oediceroides lahillei (p. AppS1 )
Oediceroides macrodactyla Schellenberg, 1931 Oediceroides macrodactylus (p. AppS1 )
Oediceroides newnesi (Walker, 1903) Oediceroides newnesi (p. AppS1 )
Oikopleura fusiformis Fol, 1872 Oikopleura fusiformis (p. AppS1 )
Oikopleura gaussica Lohmann, 1905 Oikopleura gaussica (p. AppS1 )
Oithona frigida Giesbrecht, 1902 Oithona frigida (p. AppS1 )
Oithona similis Claus, 1866 Oithona similis (p. AppS1 )
Oncaea antarctica Heron, 1977 Oncaea antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Onogorgia nodosa (Molander, 1929) Onogorgia nodosa (p. AppS1 )
Onuphis eremita Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1883 Onuphis eremita (p. )
Ophelina breviata (Ehlers, 1913) Ammotrypane breviata (p. AppS1 )
Ophelina scaphigera (Ehlers, 1900) Ammotrypane scaphigera (p. AppS1 )
Ophiacantha antarctica Koehler, 1900 Ophiacantha antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Ophiacantha frigida Koehler, 1908 Ophiacantha frigida (p. AppS1 )
Ophiacantha pentactis Mortensen, 1936 Ophiacantha pentactis (p. AppS1 )
Ophiacantha vivipara Ljungman, 1870 Ophiacantha vivipara (p. AppS1 )
Ophiocten amitinum Lyman, 1878 Ophiocten amitinum (p. AppS1 )
Ophiocten hastatum Lyman, 1878 Ophiocten hastatum (p. AppS1 )
Ophiocten ludwigi Koehler, 1908 Ophiocten ludwigi (p. AppS1 )
Ophiogona doederleini (Koehler, 1901) Ophiogona doderleini (p. AppS1 )
Ophiolebella biscutifera (Smith, 1923) Ophiolebella biscutifera (p. AppS1 )
Ophioleuce regulare (Koehler, 1901) Ophioleuce regulare (p. AppS1 )
Ophiolimna antarctica (Lyman, 1879) Ophiolimna antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Ophiolycus nutrix (Mortensen, 1936) Ophioscolex nutrix (p. AppS1 )
Ophiomages cristatus Koehler, 1923 Ophiomages cristatus (p. AppS1 )
Ophiomastus meridionalis (Lyman, 1879) Ophiura meridionalis (p. AppS1 )
Ophionotus hexactis (Smith, 1876) Ophionotus hexactis (p. AppS1 )
Ophionotus victoriae Bell, 1902 Ophionotus victoriae (p. AppS1 )
Ophioperla koehleri (Bell, 1908) Ophioperla koehleri (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus gelida (Koehler, 1901) Ophiurolepis gelida (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus inornata (Lyman, 1878) Homalophiura inornata (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus martensi (Studer, 1885) Ophioplinthus martensi (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus martensi (Studer, 1885) Ophiurolepis martensi (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus partita (Koehler, 1908) Ophioplinthus partita (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus relegata (Koehler, 1922) Theodoria relegata (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplinthus tuberosa (Mortensen, 1936) Ophioplinthus tuberosa (p. AppS1 )
Ophioplocus incipiens (Koehler, 1922) Ophioceres incipiens (p. AppS1 )
Ophiura flagellata (Lyman, 1878) Ophiura flagellata (p. AppS1 )
Ophiura flexibilis (Koehler, 1911) Ophiura flexibilis (p. AppS1 )
Ophiura irrorata (Lyman, 1878) Ophiura irrorata (p. AppS1 )
Ophiura mimaria (Koehler, 1908) Ophiura mimaria (p. AppS1 )
Ophiura rouchi (Koehler, 1912) Ophiura rouchi (p. AppS1 )
Ophiuroglypha carinifera (Koehler, 1901) Ophiuroglypha carinifera (p. AppS1 )
Ophiuroglypha lymani (Ljungman, 1871) Ophiuroglypha lymani (p. AppS1 )
Ophryotrocha notialis (Ehlers, 1908) Ophryotrocha notialis (p. )
Oradarea bidentata Barnard, 1932 Oradarea bidentata (p. AppS1 )
Oradarea tricarinata Barnard, 1932 Oradarea tricarinata (p. AppS1 )
Oradarea tridentata Barnard, 1932 Oradarea tridentata (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenella acanthurus (Schellenberg, 1931) Orchomenella acanthura (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenella cavimanus (Stebbing, 1888) Orchomenella cavimanus (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenella pinguides (Walker, 1903) Orchomenella pinguides (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenella zschaui (Pfeffer, 1888) Orchomenella zschaui (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenyx macronyx (Chevreux, 1905) Orchomenyx macronyx (p. AppS1 )
Orchomenyx schellenbergi (Thurston, 1972) Orchomenyx schellenbergi (p. AppS1 )
Oriopsis alata (Ehlers, 1897) Oriopsis alata (p. )
Oriopsis limbata (Ehlers, 1897) Oriopsis limbata (p. )
Orseis frimbriata Hartman, 1953 Orseis frimbriata (p. )
Oswaldella elongata Peña Cantero, García Carrascosa & Vervoort, 1995 Oswaldella elongata (p. AppS1 )
Oswaldella grandis Peña-Cantero, Svoboda & Vervoort, 1997 Oswaldella grandis (p. AppS1 )
Pagetina genarum Barnard, 1913 Pagetina genarum (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis buphtalmus Pushkin, 1993 Pallenopsis buphtalmus (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis gurjanovi Pushkin, 1993 Pallenopsis gurjanovi (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis lattina Pushkin, 1993 Pallenopsis lattina (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis patagonica (Hoek, 1881) Pallenopsis patagonica (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis spicata Hodgson, 1915 Pallenopsis spicata (p. AppS1 )
Pallenopsis vanhoeffeni Hodgson, 1915 Pallenopsis vanhoeffeni (p. AppS1 )
Pandea rubra Bigelow, 1913 Pandea rubra (p. AppS1 )
Pantachogon haeckeli Maas, 1893 Pantachogon haeckeli (p. AppS1 )
Pantopipetta longituberculata (Turpaeva, 1955) Pantopipetta longituberculata (p. AppS1 )
Paraceradocus miersi (Pfeffer, 1888) Paraceradocus miersi (p. AppS1 )
Paraceradocus ramulus Andres, 1981 Paraceradocus ramulus (p. AppS1 )
Paraconotrochus antarcticus (Gardiner, 1929) Gardineria antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Paradexamine fissicauda Chevreux, 1906 Paradexamine fissicauda (p. AppS1 )
Paradexamine pacifica (Thomson, 1879) Paradexamine pacifica (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta abbreviata (Park, 1978) Paraeuchaeta abbreviata (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta antarctica (Giesbrecht, 1902) Euchaeta antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta barbata (Brady, 1883) Euchaeta farrani (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta biloba Farran, 1929 Euchaeta biloba (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta dactylifera (Park, 1978) Euchaeta dactylifera (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta eltaninae (Park, 1978) Euchaeta eltaninae (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta kurilensis Heptner, 1971 Euchaeta longgisima (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta parvula (Park, 1978) Euchaeta parvula (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta pseudotonsa (Fontaine, 1967) Paraeuchaeta pseudotonsa (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta rasa Farran, 1929 Euchaeta rasa (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta regalis (Grice & Hulsemann, 1968) Euchaeta regalis (p. AppS1 )
Paraeuchaeta scotti (Farran, 1908) Paraeuchaeta scotti (p. AppS1 )
Paralaeospira levinseni Caullery & Mesnil, 1897 Paralaeospira levinseni (p. )
Paralicella similis Birstein & Vinogradov, 1960 Paralicella similis (p. AppS1 )
Paralomis anamerae Macpherson, 1988 Paralomis anamerae (p. AppS1 )
Paralomis formosa Henderson, 1888 Paralomis formosa (p. AppS1 )
Paralomis spinosissima Birstein & Vinogradov, 1972 Paralomis spinosissima (p. AppS1 )
Paralophaster antarcticus (Koehler, 1912) Paralophaster antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Paralysianopsis odhneri Schellenberg, 1931 Paralysianopsis odhneri (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera brachyura Schellenberg, 1931 Paramoera brachyura (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera edouardi Schellenberg, 1929 Paramoera edouardi (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera fissicauda (Dana, 1852) Paramoera fissicauda (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera gregaria (Pfeffer, 1886) Paramoera gregaria (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera husvikensis Thurston, 1974 Paramoera husvikensis (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera pfefferi Schellenberg, 1931 Paramoera pfefferi (p. AppS1 )
Paramoera walkeri Stebbing, 1906 Paramoera walkeri (p. AppS1 )
Paramolgula gregaria (Lesson, 1830) Paramolgula gregaria (p. AppS1 )
Paramphinome australis Monro, 1930 Paramphinome australis (p. )
Parandania boecki (Stebbing, 1888) Parandania boecki (p. AppS1 )
Parandania gigantea (Stebbing, 1883) Parandania gigantea (p. AppS1 )
Paraninoe antarctica (Monro, 1930) Paraninoe antarctica (p. )
Parantheopsis georgiana (Pfeffer, 1889) Parantheopsis georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Paraperioculodes brevimanus Barnard, 1931 Paraperioculodes brevimanus (p. AppS1 )
Paraperioculodes brevirostris (Schellenberg, 1931) Paraperioculodes brevirostris (p. AppS1 )
Paraserolis polita (Pfeffer, 1887) Paraserolis polita (p. AppS1 )
Parastenella spinosa (Wright & Studer, 1889) Parastenella spinosa (p. AppS1 )
Paratanais oculatus (Vanhöffen, 1914) Paratanais oculatus (p. AppS1 )
Parepimeria bidentata Schellenberg, 1931 Parepimeria bidentata (p. AppS1 )
Parepimeria crenulata Chevreux, 1911 Parepimeria crenulata (p. AppS1 )
Pareugyrioides arnbackae (Millar, 1960) Pareugyrioides arnbackae (p. AppS1 )
Pareugyrioides galatheae (Millar, 1959) Pareugyrioides galatheae (p. AppS1 )
Parexogone minuscula (Hartman, 1953) Exogone minuscula (p. AppS1 )
Parhalimedon turqueti Chevreux, 1906 Parhalimedon turqueti (p. AppS1 )
Parharpinia obliqua Barnard, 1932 Parharpinia obliqua (p. AppS1 )
Parharpinia rotundifrons Barnard, 1932 Parharpinia rotundifrons (p. AppS1 )
Paroediceroides sinuata Schellenberg, 1931 Paroediceroides sinuatus (p. AppS1 )
Parougia furcata (Hartman, 1953) Stauronereis furcatus (p. )
Parschisturella carinata (Schellenberg, 1926) Parschisturella carinata (p. AppS1 )
Parschisturella simplex Andres, 1983 Parschisturella simplex (p. AppS1 )
Patagonacythere longiducta (Skogsberg, 1928) Cythereis longiductus (p. AppS1 )
Pegantha martagon Haeckel, 1879 Pegantha martagon (p. AppS1 )
Pelagobia longicirrata Greeff, 1879 Pelagobia longicirrata (p. )
Pentapycnon bouvieri Pushkin, 1993 Pentapycnon bouvieri (p. AppS1 )
Perknaster aurantiacus Koehler, 1912 Perknaster aurantiacus (p. AppS1 )
Perknaster charcoti (Koehler, 1912) Perknaster charcoti (p. AppS1 )
Perknaster densus Sladen, 1889 Perknaster densus (p. AppS1 )
Perknaster sladeni (Perrier, 1891) Perknaster sladeni (p. AppS1 )
Pherusa swakopiana (Augener, 1918) Pherusa swakopianus (p. )
Philobrya atlantica Dall, 1895 Philobrya atlantica (p. )
Philomedes rotunda Skogsberg, 1920 Philomedes rotunda (p. AppS1 )
Phoxorgia sinuata (Barnard, 1932) Phoxorgia sinuata (p. AppS1 )
Phrixometra longipinna (Carpenter, 1888) Phrixometra longipinna (p. AppS1 )
Phrixometra rayneri John, 1938 Phrixometra rayneri (p. AppS1 )
Phyllodoce patagonica (Kinberg, 1866) Anaitides patagonica (p. AppS1 )
Pionosyllis comosa Gravier, 1906 Pionosyllis comosa (p. )
Pista cristata (Müller, 1776) Pista cristata (p. )
Platynereis magalhaensis Kinberg, 1866 Platynereis magalhaensis (p. )
Pleojassa multidentata (Schellenberg, 1931) Jassa multidentata (p. AppS1 )
Pleuromamma robusta (Dahl, 1893) Pleuromamma robusta (p. AppS1 )
Plumarella diadema (Cairns, 2006) Thouarella diadema (p. AppS1 )
Plumarella undulata (Zapata-Guardiola & Lopez-González, 2010) Thouarella undulata (p. AppS1 )
Podocerus cristatus (Thomson, 1879) Podocerus cristatus (p. AppS1 )
Podocerus septemcarinatus Schellenberg, 1926 Podocerus septemcarinatus (p. AppS1 )
Polycheria acanthopoda Thurston, 1974 Polycheria acanthopoda (p. AppS1 )
Polycheria antarctica (Stebbing, 1875) Polycheria antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Polycheria dentata Schellenberg, 1931 Polycheria dentata (p. AppS1 )
Polycheria gracilipes Schellenberg, 1931 Polycheria gracilipes (p. AppS1 )
Polycirrus kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885) Polycirrus kerguelensis (p. )
Polyeunoa laevis McIntosh, 1885 Polyeunoa laevis (p. )
Polysyncraton chondrilla (Michaelsen, 1924) Polysyncraton chondrilla (p. AppS1 )
Polysyncraton trivolutum (Millar, 1960) Polysincraton trivolutum (p. AppS1 )
Polyzoa opuntia Lesson, 1830 Polyzoa opuntia (p. AppS1 )
Potamilla antarctica (Kinberg, 1866) Potamilla antarctica (p. )
Praxillella kerguelensis (McIntosh, 1885) Praxillella kerguelensis (p. )
Priapulus caudatus Lamarck, 1816 Priapulus caudatus (p. AppS1 )
Priapulus tuberculatospinosus Baird, 1868 Priapulus tuberculatospinosus (p. AppS1 )
Primno macropa Guérin Méneville, 1836 Primno macropa (p. AppS1 )
Primnoella scotiae Thomson & Ritchie, 1906 Primnoella scotiae (p. AppS1 )
Primnoisis ambigua Wright & Studer, 1889 Primnoisis ambigua (p. AppS1 )
Primnoisis mimas Bayer & Stefani, 1987 Primnoisis mimas (p. AppS1 )
Probolisca elliptica (Schellenberg, 1931) Probolisca elliptica (p. AppS1 )
Procythereis robusta (Skogsberg, 1928) Cythereis robusta (p. AppS1 )
Promachocrinus kerguelensis Carpenter, 1888 Promachocrinus kerguelensis (p. AppS1 )
Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) Prostebbingia brevicornis (p. AppS1 )
Prostebbingia gracilis (Chevreux, 1906) Prostebbingia gracilis (p. AppS1 )
Prostebbingia longicornis (Chevreux, 1906) Prostebbingia longicornis (p. AppS1 )
Prothaumatelson nasutum (Chevreux, 1912) Prothaumatelson nasutum (p. AppS1 )
Protoholozoa lilium Monniot & Monniot, 1982 Protoholozoa lilium (p. AppS1 )
Protoholozoa pedunculata Kott, 1969 Protoholozoa pedunculata (p. AppS1 )
Protolaeospira cavata Knight-Jones & Knight-Jones, 1994 Protolaeospira cavata (p. )
Protolaeospira pedalis Knight-Jones & Knight-Jones, 1994 Protolaeospira pedalis (p. )
Protolaeospira triflabellis Knight-Jones, 1973 Protolaeospira triflabellis (p. )
Pseudamphilochus shoemakeri Schellenberg, 1931 Pseudamphilochus shoemakeri (p. AppS1 )
Pseudarchaster discus Sladen, 1889 Pseudarchaster discus (p. AppS1 )
Pseudericthonius gaussi Schellenberg, 1926 Pseudericthonius gaussi (p. AppS1 )
Pseudischyrocerus distichon (Barnard, 1930) Pseudischyrocerus distichon (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella batillipa Park, 1978 Pseudochirella batillipa (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella hirsuta (Wolfenden, 1905) Pseudochirella hirsuta (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella mawsoni Vervoort, 1957 Pseudochirella mawsoni (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella polyspina Brodsky, 1950 Pseudochirella polyspina (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella pustulifera (Sars, 1905) Pseudochirella pustulifera (p. AppS1 )
Pseudochirella spectabilis (Sars, 1900) Pseudochirella elongata (p. AppS1 )
Pseudocythereis spinifera Skogsberg, 1928 Cythereis spinifera (p. AppS1 )
Pseudopallene centrotus Pushkin, 1990 Pseudopallene centrotus (p. AppS1 )
Pseudosagitta gazellae (Ritter-Záhony, 1909) Pseudosagitta gazellae (p. AppS1 )
Pseudosagitta gazellae (Ritter-Záhony, 1909) Sagitta gazellae (p. AppS1 )
Pseudosagitta maxima (Conant, 1896) Pseudosagitta maxima (p. AppS1 )
Psilaster charcoti (Koehler, 1906) Psilaster charcoti (p. AppS1 )
Pteraster affinis Smith, 1876 Pteraster affinis (p. AppS1 )
Pycnogonum diceros Marcus, 1940 Pycnogonum diceros (p. AppS1 )
Pycnogonum gaini Bouvier, 1910 Pycnogonum gaini (p. AppS1 )
Pygospiopsis dubia (Monro, 1930) Pygospiopsis dubia (p. )
Pyura chilensis Molina, 1782 Pyura chilensis (p. AppS1 )
Pyura discoveryi (Herdman, 1910) Pyura discoveryi (p. AppS1 )
Pyura georgiana (Michaelsen, 1898) Pyura georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Pyura legumen (Lesson, 1830) Pyura legumen (p. AppS1 )
Racovitzanus antarcticus Giesbrecht, 1902 Racovitzanus antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Remaster gourdoni Koehler, 1912 Remaster gourdoni (p. AppS1 )
Rhamphobrachium ehlersi Monro, 1930 Rhamphobrachium ehlersi (p. )
Rhincalanus gigas Brady, 1883 Rhincalanus gigas (p. AppS1 )
Rhodine intermedia Arwidsson, 1911 Rhodine intermedia (p. )
Rhynchonerella bongraini (Gravier, 1911) Rhynchonerella bongraini (p. )
Rhynchospio glutaea (Ehlers, 1897) Rhynchospio glutaea (p. )
Rosgorgia inexspectata Lopez Gonzalez & Gili, 2001 Rosgorgia inexspectata (p. AppS1 )
Ruffojassa georgiana (Schellenberg, 1931) Ventojassa georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Sagitella kowalewskii Wagner, 1872 Sagitella kowalewskii (p. )
Salpa fusiformis Cuvier, 1804 Salpa fusiformis (p. AppS1 )
Salpa thompsoni Foxton, 1961 Salpa thompsoni (p. AppS1 )
Salvatoria nutrix (Monro, 1936) Pionosyllis nutrix (p. )
Scalibregma inflatum Rathke, 1843 Scalibregma inflatum (p. )
Schizopathes crassa Brook, 1889 Schizopathes crassa (p. AppS1 )
Schizotricha anderssoni Jäderholm, 1904 Schizotricha anderssoni (p. AppS1 )
Schizotricha jaederholmi Peña-Cantero & Vervoort, 1996 Schizotricha jaederholmi (p. AppS1 )
Schizotricha southgeorgiae Peña Cantero & Vervoort, 2004 Schizotricha southgeorgiae (p. AppS1 )
Scleroconcha appelloefi Skogsberg, 1920 Scleroconcha appelloefi (p. AppS1 )
Scolecithricella minor (Brady, 1883) Scolecithricella minor (p. AppS1 )
Scoloplos marginatus (Ehlers, 1897) Aricia marginata (p. AppS1 )
Serpula narconensis Baird, 1865 Serpula narconensis (p. )
Serpula vermicularis Linnaeus, 1767 Serpula vermicularis (p. )
Sertularella antarctica Hartlaub, 1901 Sertularella antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Sertularella polyzonias (Linnaeus, 1758) Sertularella polyzonias (p. AppS1 )
Sicyonis erythrocephala (Pax, 1922) Sicyonis erythrocephala (p. AppS1 )
Solanometra antarctica (Carpenter, 1888) Solanometra antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Solaster regularis Sladen, 1889 Solaster regularis (p. AppS1 )
Solidosagitta planctonis (Steinhaus, 1896) Sagitta planctonis (p. AppS1 )
Solmundella bitentaculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) Solmundella bitentaculata (p. AppS1 )
Sphaerodoropsis parva (Ehlers, 1913) Sphaerodoridium parvum (p. )
Sphaerodoropsis parva (Ehlers, 1913) Sphaerodoropsis parva (p. )
Spinacopia menziesi Kornicker, 1969 Spinacopia menziesi (p. AppS1 )
Spiophanes duplex (Chamberlin, 1919) Spiophanes soderstromi (p. )
Sporadopora dichotoma (Moseley, 1876) Sporadopora dichotoma (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca affinis (Jäderholm, 1904) Staurotheca affinis (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca amphorophora Naumov & Stepanýants, 1962 Staurotheca amphorophora (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca dichotoma Allman, 1888 Staurotheca dichotoma (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca frigida Peña Cantero, Svoboda & Vervoort, 1997 Staurotheca frigida (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca glomulosa Peña Cantero, Svoboda & Vervoort, 1997 Staurotheca glomulosa (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca multifurcata Peña Cantero, Garcia Carrascosa & Vervoort, 1999 Staurotheca multifurcata (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca pachyclada (Jäderholm, 1904) Staurotheca pachyclada (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca undosiparietina (Stepan'yants, 1979) Staurotheca undosiparietina (p. AppS1 )
Staurotheca vervoorti (El Beshbeeshy, 1991) Staurotheca vervoorti (p. AppS1 )
Steggoa hunteri (Benham, 1912) Steggoa hunteri (p. )
Sternaspis scutata Ranzani, 1817 Sternaspis scutata (p. )
Stibarobdella macrothela (Schmarda, 1861) Stibarobdella tasmanica (p. AppS1 )
Stomphia selaginella (Stephenson, 1918) Stomphia selaginella (p. AppS1 )
Styela glans Herdman, 1881 Styela glans (p. AppS1 )
Styela materna Monniot & Monniot, 1983 Styela materna (p. AppS1 )
Styela squamosa Herman, 1881 Styela squamosa (p. AppS1 )
Styela wandeli (Sluiter, 1911) Styela wandeli (p. AppS1 )
Stylaster densicaulis Moseley, 1879 Stylaster densicaulis (p. AppS1 )
Stylaster profundus (Moseley, 1879) Stylaster profundus (p. AppS1 )
Stylaster robustus (Cairns, 1983) Allopora robusta (p. AppS1 )
Subeucalanus longiceps (Matthews, 1925) Eucalanus longiceps (p. AppS1 )
Sycozoa georgiana (Michaelsen, 1907) Sycozoa georgiana (p. AppS1 )
Sycozoa sigillinoides Lesson, 1830 Sycozoa sigillinoides (p. AppS1 )
Syllides articulosus Ehlers, 1897 Syllides articulosus (p. )
Syllis prolixa Ehlers, 1901 Syllis prolixa (p. )
Syllis sclerolaema Ehlers, 1901 Syllis sclerolaema (p. )
Symplectoscyphus cumberlandicus (Jäderholm, 1905) Sertularella cumberlandica (p. AppS1 )
Symplectoscyphus glacialis (Jäderholm, 1904) Symplectoscyphus glacialis (p. AppS1 )
Symplectoscyphus subdichotomus (Kirchenpauer, 1884) Symplectoscyphus subdichotomus (p. AppS1 )
Synoicum adareanum (Herdman, 1902) Synoicium adareanum (p. AppS1 )
Synoicum georgianum Sluiter, 1932 Synoicium georgianum (p. AppS1 )
Synoicum ramulosum Kott, 1969 Synoicum ramulosum (p. AppS1 )
Tanystylum neorhetum Marcus, 1940 Tanystylum neorhetum (p. AppS1 )
Terebella ehlersi Gravier, 1907 Terebella ehlersi (p. )
Terebellides longicaudatus Hessle, 1917 Terebellides longicaudatus (p. )
Terebellides stroemii Sars, 1835 Terebellides stroemii (p. )
Tetraplatia chuni Carlgren, 1909 Tetraplatia chuni (p. AppS1 )
Thaumatocrinus renovatus (Carpenter, 1884) Thaumatocrinus renovatus (p. AppS1 )
Thelepus cincinnatus (Fabricius, 1780) Thelepus cincinnatus (p. )
Thelepus setosus (Quatrefages, 1865) Thelepus setosus (p. )
Thouarella chilensis Kükenthal, 1908 Thouarella chilensis (p. AppS1 )
Thouarella crenelata Kükenthal, 1907 Thouarella crenelata (p. AppS1 )
Thouarella grandiflora Kükenthal, 1912 Amphilaphis grandiflora (p. AppS1 )
Timarete antarcticus (Monro, 1930) Cirratulus antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Timarete antarcticus (Monro, 1930) Timarete antarcticus (p. AppS1 )
Tomopteris carpenteri Quatrefages, 1866 Tomopteris carpenteri (p. AppS1 )
Tomopteris planktonis Apstein, 1900 Tomopteris planktonis (p. AppS1 )
Tomopteris septentrionalis Steenstrup Tomopteris septentrionalis (p. AppS1 )
Travisia antarctica Hartman, 1967 Travisia antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Travisia olens Ehlers, 1897 Travisia olens (p. AppS1 )
Travisiopsis levinseni Southern, 1910 Travisiopsis levinseni (p. AppS1 )
Tremaster mirabilis Verrill, 1880 Tremaster mirabilis (p. AppS1 )
Trichobranchus glacialis Malmgren, 1866 Trichobranchus glacialis (p. AppS1 )
Trypanosyllis gigantea (McIntosh, 1885) Trypanosyllis gigantea (p. )
Tryphosella triangularis (Barnard, 1932) Tryphosella triangularis (p. AppS1 )
Tylobranchion antarcticum Herdman, 1902 Tylobranchion antarcticum (p. AppS1 )
Tylobranchion speciosum Herdman, 1886 Tylobranchion speciosum (p. AppS1 )
Typhloscolex muelleri Busch, 1851 Typhloscolex muelleri (p. AppS1 )
Typhlotanais greenwichensis Shiino, 1970 Typhlotanais greenwichensis (p. AppS1 )
Ultimachelium schellenbergi (Lowry, 1984) Ultimachelium schellenbergi (p. AppS1 )
Uristes georgianus (Schellenberg, 1931) Uristes georgianus (p. AppS1 )
Uristes gigas Dana, 1849 Uristes gigas (p. AppS1 )
Vanadis antarctica (McIntosh, 1885) Vanadis antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Vaunthompsonia inermis Zimmer, 1909 Vaunthompsonia inermis (p. AppS1 )
Vaunthompsonia meridionalis Sars, 1886 Vaunthompsonia meridionalis (p. AppS1 )
Vermiliopsis glacialis Monro, 1939 Vermiliopsis glacialis (p. AppS1 )
Vermiliopsis notialis Monro, 1930 Vermiliopsis notialis (p. AppS1 )
Vibilia antarctica Stebbing, 1888 Vibilia antarctica (p. AppS1 )
Zanclonia weldoni (Browne, 1910) Zanclonia weldoni (p. AppS1 )
Zoroaster fulgens Thomson, 1873 Zoroaster fulgens (p. AppS1 )
Zygomaera pfefferi Barnard, 1932 Zygomaera pfefferi (p. AppS1 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010