List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 63
Species Name Used
Abranda lamprelli Raines & Huber, 2012 Abranda lamprelli (p. 78-79; figs. 40A-G )
Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817) Acar plicata (p. 17; figs. 7A-F )
Acrosterigma triangulare Raines & Huber, 2012 Acrosterigma triangulare (p. 69-71; figs. 36A-D )
Amygdalum peasei (Newcomb, 1870) Amygdalum peasei (p. 15; figs. 6A-C )
Arcopsis sculptilis (Reeve, 1844) Arcopsis sculptilis (p. 19-20; figs. 8D-F )
Austroneaera eastera Raines & Huber, 2012 Austroneaera eastera (p. 92; figs. 47A-H )
Basterotia lutea (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) Basterotia lutea (p. 62-64 figs. )
Borniola pasca Raines & Huber, 2012 Borniola pasca (p. 55-57; figs. 28A-F )
Cadella mauia Dall, Bartsch & Rehdr, 1938 Cadella mauia (p. 72-74; figs. 37A-H )
Calloarca nuttingi (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) Calloarca nuttingi (p. 17-19; figs. 7G-I )
Calloarca tenella (Reeve, 1844) Calloarca tenella (p. 19; figs. 8A-C )
Chama asperella Lamarck, 1819 Chama asperella (p. 64-66; figs. 33A-E )
Chama croceata Lamarck, 1819 Chama croceata (p. 66; figs. 34A-F )
Chama limbula (Lamarck, 1819) Chama limbula (p. 67-69; figs. 35A-H )
Cratis kanekoi Hayami & Kase, 1993 Cratis kanekoi (p. 22-23; figs. 10A-G )
Cryptopecten bullatus (Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1912) Cryptopecten bullatus (p. 35; fig. 16G )
Cryptopecten nux (Reeve, 1853) Cryptopecten nux (p. 35-36; figs. 16H-I )
Ctena bella (Conrad, 1837) Ctena bella (p. 48-49; figs. 24A-D )
Dimya mimula Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938 Dimya mimula (p. 31; figs. 13C-D, 14E-F )
Dimyella molokaia (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) Dimya molokaia (p. 29-31; figs. 13E-I, 14A-D )
Ervilia bisculpta (Gould, 1861) Ervilia bisculpta (p. 81-83; figs. 41D-H )
Frigidocardium thaanumi (Pilsbry, 1921) Frigidocardium thaanumi (p. 72; figs. 36F-G )
Funafutia levukana (Smith, 1885) Funafutia levukana (p. 50; figs. 24E-G )
Herouvalia rapanui Raines & Huber, 2012 Herouvalia rapanui (p. 74-76; figs. 38A-H )
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767) Hiatella arctica (p. 64; figs. 32D-F )
Hyalokellia tahaia Raines & Huber, 2012 Hyalokellia tahaia (p. 53-55; 27A-E )
Hyphantosoma crassum Raines & Huber, 2012 Hyphantosoma crassum (p. 88-90; figs. 45A-G )
Hyphantosoma tenue Raines & Huber, 2012 Hyphantosoma tenue (p. 90-92; figs. 46E-J )
Isognomon incisum (Conrad, 1837) Isognomon incisum (p. 24-25; figs. 11A-B )
Isognomon nucleus (Lamarck, 1819) Isognomon nucleus (p. 25-26; figs. 11C-D )
Kelliella rotunda (Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931) Kelliella rotunda (p. 85-86; figs. 43A-D )
Laevichlamys squamosa (Gmelin, 1791) Laevichlamys squamosa (p. 36; tbl. 17; figs. 16J-K )
Lasaea eastera Raines & Huber, 2012 Lasaea eastera (p. 51-53; figs. 26A-H )
Lasaea hawaiiensis Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938 Lasaea hawaiensis (p. 50-51; figs. 25A-D )
Lima disalvoi Raines, 2002 Lima disalvoi (p. 41; figs. 22A-B )
Lima tomlini Prashad, 1932 Lima tomlini (p. 44-46; figs. 22C-E )
Limaria paralella (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) Limaria paralella (p. 46; figs. 22F-H )
Lithophaga laevigata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) Leiosolenus laevigatus (p. 15-17; figs. 6D-G )
Lyonsiella pacifica Dall, 1908 Lyonsiella pacifica (p. 95-96; figs. 49A-D )
Malleus regula (Forsskål, 1775) Malleus regulus (p. 24; figs. 10H-K )
Mirapecten mirificus (Reeve, 1853) Mirapecten mirificus (p. 33-35; fig. 16F )
Modiolus matris Pilsbry, 1921 Modiolus matris (p. 14; figs. 5G-J )
Moerella laperousea Raines & Huber, 2012 Moerella laperousea (p. 76-78; tbl. 11; figs. 39A-F )
Neopycnodonte cochlear (Poli, 1795) Neopycnodonte cochlear (p. 28; figs. 13A-B )
Nucula hawaiensis Pilsbry, 1921 Nucula hawaiensis (p. 8-10; figs. A-H )
Nuculana anakena Raines & Huber, 2012 Nuculana anakena (p. 10; figs. 3A-E )
Parahyotissa inermis (Sowerby, 1871) Parahyotissa inermis (p. 26-27; figs. 12A-I )
Parvamussium scitulum (Smith, 1885) Parvamussium scitulum (p. 33; figs. 16A-E )
Pascahinnites pasca (Dall, 1908) Pascahinnites pasca (p. 36-37; figs. 17A-H )
Pristipagia radians (Deshayes, 1854) Pristipagia radians (p. 78; figs. 39G-I )
Semelangulus nebulosus Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938 Semelangulus nebulosus (p. 79-81; figs. 40H-K )
Semele australis (Sowerby, 1832) Semele australis (p. 81; figs. 41A-C )
Septifer cumingii Récluz, 1849 Septifer cumingii (p. 12-13; figs. 4A-H, 5A-F )
Solecurtus baldwini Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938 Solecurtus baldwini (p. 83-84 )
Spondylus exiguus Lamprell & Healy, 2001 Spondylus exiguus (p. 37-38; figs. 18A-B )
Spondylus occidens Sowerby, 1903 Spondylus occidens (p. 39; figs. 19A-F )
Spondylus orstomi Lamprell & Healy, 2001 Spondylus orstomi (p. 39; figs. 18C-F )
Tellimya pauciradiata Raines & Huber, 2012 Tellimya pauciradiata (p. 57-59; figs. 29A-E )
Tellimya tahaia Raines & Huber, 2013 Tellimya tahaia (p. 59-60; figs. 30A-F )
Thecodonta rainesi Huber, 2012 Thecodonta rainesi (p. 61-62; figs. 31A-G )
Timoclea keegani Raines & Huber, 2012 Timoclea keegani (p. 86-88; figs. 44A-H )
Tindaria salaria Dall, 1908 Tindaria salaria (p. 11-12; figs. 3F-H )
Tucetona kauaia (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) Tucetona kauaia (p. 21-22; figs. 9A-E )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010