List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 67
Species Name Used
Abra aequalis (Say, 1822) Abra aequalis (p. 115-126 )
Angulus probinus (Boss, 1964) Tellina probina (p. 115-126 )
Angulus versicolor (DeKay, 1843) Tellina versicolor (p. 115-126 )
Antalis antillaris (d'Orbigny, 1853) Dentalium antillarum (p. 115-126 )
Aphelochaeta marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894) Tharyx marioni (p. 115-126 )
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) Arabella iricolor (p. 115-126 )
Aricidea belgicae (Fauvel, 1936) Aricidea belgicae (p. 115-126 )
Bhawania goodei Webster, 1884 Bhawania goodei (p. 115-126 )
Branchiomma nigromaculata (Baird, 1865) Branchiomma nigromaculata (p. 115-126 )
Bulla striata Bruguiere, 1792 Bulla striata (p. 115-126 )
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) Capitella capitata (p. 115-126 )
Capitella jonesi (Hartman, 1959) Capitella jonesi (p. 115-126 )
Chione cancellata (Linnaeus, 1767) Chione cancellata (p. 115-126 )
Chone duneri Malmgren, 1867 Chone duneri (p. 115-126 )
Clymenella mucosa unspecified Clymenella mucosa (p. 115-126 )
Codakia orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Codakia orbicularis (p. 115-126 )
Ctenocardia guppyi (Thiele, 1910) Americardia guppyi (p. 115-126 )
Dentimargo eburneolus (Conrad, 1834) Marginella eburneola (p. 115-126 )
Divalinga quadrisulcata (d'Orbigny, 1842) Divericella quadrisulcata (p. 115-126 )
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) Eulalia viridis (p. 115-126 )
Eunice siciliensis Ehlers, 1901 Eunice siciliensis (p. 115-126 )
Eurysyllis tuberculata Ehlers, 1864 Eurysyllis tuberculata (p. 115-126 )
Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867 Eusyllis blomstrandi (p. 115-126 )
Exogone dispar (Webster, 1879) Exogone dispar (p. 115-126 )
Glycera abranchiata Treadwell, 1901 Glycera abranchiata (p. 115-126 )
Harmothoe aculeata Andrews, 1891 Harmothoe aculeata (p. 115-126 )
Hesionura elongata (Southern) Hesionura elongata (p. 115-126 )
Ithycythara parkeri Abbott, 1958 Ithycythara parkeri (p. 115-126 )
Kinbergonuphis microcephala (Hartman, 1944) Onuphis microcephala (p. 115-126 )
Laeonereis culveri (Webster, 1879) Laeonereis culveri (p. 115-126 )
Lucina pectinata (Gmelin, 1791) Lucina pectinata (p. 115-126 )
Lumbrineris latreilli Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834 Lumbrineris latreilli (p. 115-126 )
Lysidice ninetta Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1833 Lysidice ninetta (p. 115-126 )
Magelona pettiboneae Jones, 1963 Magelona pettiboneae (p. 115-126 )
Magelona riojai Jones, 1963 Magelona riojai (p. 115-126 )
Mediomastus ambiseta unspecified Mediomastus ambiseta (p. 115-126 )
Naineris laevigata (Grube, 1855) Naineris laevigata (p. 115-126 )
Nereis mirabilis (Kinberg, 1866) Ceratonereis mirabilis (p. 115-126 )
Nicomache antillensis Augener, 1922 Nichomache antillensis (p. 115-126 )
Notomastus latericeus Sars, 1851 Notomastus latericeus (p. 115-126 )
Olivella nivea (Gmelin, 1791) Olivella nivea (p. 115-126 )
Parapionosyllis longicirrata (Webster & Benedict, 1884) Parapionosyllis longicirrata (p. 115-126 )
Pareurythoe chilensis (Kinberg, 1867) Eurythoe chilensis (p. 115-126 )
Patelloida pustulata (Helbling, 1779) Acmaea pustulata (p. 115-126 )
Pholoe minuta (Fabricius, 1780) Pholoe minuta (p. 115-126 )
Phyllaplysia engeli Marcus, 1955 Phyllaplysia engeli (p. 115-126 )
Phyllodoce panamensis Treadwell, 1917 Phyllodoce panamensis (p. 115-126 )
Pista cristata (Müller, 1776) Pista cristata (p. 115-126 )
Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1833) Platynereis dumerilii (p. 115-126 )
Podarke obscura Verrill, 1873 Podarke obscura (p. 115-126 )
Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834) Polinices lacteus (p. 115-126 )
Polydora cornuta Bosc, 1802 Polydora ligni (p. 115-126 )
Polyschides tetraschistus (Watson, 1879) Cadulus quadridentatus (p. 115-126 )
Prionospio heterobranchia Moore, 1907 Prionospio heterobranchia (p. 115-126 )
Protodorvillea kefersteini (Mcintosh, 1869) Protodorvillea kefersteini (p. 115-126 )
Scoletoma tetraura (Schmarda, 1861) Lumbrineris tetraura (p. 115-126 )
Sigalion arenicola Verrill Sigalion arenicola (p. 115-126 )
Smaragdia viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) Smaragdia viridis (p. 115-126 )
Solemya occidentalis Deshayes, 1857 Solemya occidentalis (p. 115-126 )
Sphaerosyllis pirifera Claparède, 1868 Sphaerosyllis pirifera (p. 115-126 )
Spiochaetopterus oculatus Webster, 1879 Spiochaetopterus oculatus (p. 115-126 )
Syllis cornuta Rathke, 1843 Syllis cornuta (p. 115-126 )
Syllis hyalina Grube Syllis hyalina (p. 115-126 )
Synelmis rigida (Fauvel, 1919) Ancistrosyllis rigida (p. 115-126 )
Syringodium filiforme Kützing, 1860 Syringodium filiforme (p. 115-126 )
Thelepus setosus (Quatrefages, 1865) Thelepus setosus (p. 115-126 )
Trichobranchus glacialis Malmgren, 1866 Trichobranchus glacialis (p. 115-126 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010