List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in SeaLifeBase
n = 338
Species Name Used
Acanthaster planci (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthaster planci (p. 119 )
Acanthophora spicifera (M. Vahl) B√łrgesen, 1910 Acanthophora spicifera (p. 224 )
Acetabularia dentata Solms-Laubach Acetabularia dentata (p. 223 )
Acetabularia major G. Martens, 1868 Acetabularia major (p. 223 )
Acrhelia horrescens (Dana, 1846) Acrhelia horrescens (p. 75 )
Acropora granulosa (Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1860) Acropora granulosa (p. 69 )
Acropora robusta (Dana, 1846) Acropora robusta (p. 227 )
Actinodendron plumosum Haddon, 1898 Actinodendron plumosum (p. 226 )
Actinotrichia fragilis (Forssk√•l) B√łrgesen Actinotrichia fragilis (p. 224 )
Aglaophenia cupressina Lamouroux, 1816 Aglaophenia cupressina (p. 226 )
Aipysurus eydouxii Gray, 1849 Aipysurus eydouxii (p. 232 )
Alpheus ochrostriatus Karplus, Szlep & Tsurnamal, 1981 Alpheus ochrostriatus (p. 229 )
Alveopora fenestrata (Lamarck, 1816) Alveopora fenestrata (p. 227 )
Ancylomenes magnificus (Bruce, 1979) Periclimenes magnificus (p. 229 )
Ancylomenes tosaensis (Kubo, 1951) Periclimenes tosaensis (p. 229 )
Arca ventricosa Lamarck, 1819 Arca ventricosa (p. 230 )
Ashtoret lunaris (Forsskål, 1775) Matuta lunaris (p. 228 )
Asparagopsis taxiformis (Delile) Trevisan de Saint-Léon, 1845 Asparagopsis delilei (p. 224 )
Astreopora gracilis Bernard, 1896 Astreopora gracilis (p. 227 )
Astropyga radiata (Leske, 1778) Astropyga radiata (p. 122 )
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 Balaenoptera acutorostrata (p. 251 )
Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1879 Balaenoptera edeni (p. 251 )
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Balaenoptera physalis (p. 251 )
Birgus latro (Linnaeus, 1767) Birgus latro (p. 228 )
Blastomussa wellsi Wijsman-Best, 1973 Blastomussa wellsi (p. 227 )
Bohadschia argus (Jaeger, 1833) Bohadschia argus (p. 124 )
Bulla ampulla (Linnaeus, 1758) Bulla ampulla (p. 230 )
Calpurnus verrucosus (Linneaus, 1758) Calpurneus verrucosus (p. 105 )
Camposcia retusa Latreille, 1829 Camposcia retusa (p. 93 )
Cantharus fumosus (Dillwyn, 1817) Cantharus fumosus (p. 230 )
Cantharus undosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cantharus undosus (p. 230 )
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) Caretta caretta (p. 217 )
Carpilius maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carpilius maculatus (p. 94 )
Casmaria erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) Casmaria erinaceus (p. 229 )
Cassiopea medusa Light, 1914 Cassiopea medusa (p. 226 )
Cassis cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) Cassis cornuta (p. 104 )
Caulerpa lentillifera J. Agardh Caulerpa lentillifera (p. 223 )
Caulerpa peltata Lamouroux, 1809 Caulerpa peltata (p. 223 )
Caulerpa racemosa (Forsskål) Agardh, 1873 Caulerpa racemosa (p. 223 )
Caulerpa serrulata (Forsskål) Agardh, 1837 Caulerpa serrulata (p. 223 )
Caulerpa sertularioides (Gmelin) Howe, 1905 Caulerpa sertularioides (p. 223 )
Cerithium nodulosum Bruguière, 1792 Cerithium nodulosum (p. 229 )
Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758) Charonia tritonis (p. )
Chelidonura varians Eliot, 1903 Chelidonura varians (p. 107 )
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758) Chelonia mydas (p. 217 )
Chicoreus brunneus (Link, 1807) Chicoreus brunneus (p. 230 )
Choriaster granulatus L√ľtken, 1869 Choriaster granulatus (p. 120 )
Chromodoris annae Bergh, 1877 Chromodoris annae (p. 107 )
Chromodoris bullocki Collingwood, 1857 Chromodoris bullocki (p. 107 )
Chromodoris magnifica (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) Chromodoris magnifica (p. 107 )
Chromodoris quadricolor (Ruppell & Leuckart,, 1828) Chromodoris quadricolor (p. 107 )
Chromodoris reticulata (Pease, 1866) Chromodoris reticulata (p. 109 )
Chromodoris willani Rudman, 1982 Chromodoris willani (p. 108 )
Clavelina detorta (Sluiter, 1904) Clavelina detorta (p. 127 )
Clavelina moluccensis (Sluiter, 1904) Clavelina moluccensis (p. 127 )
Coeloplana bannwarthii Krumbach, 1933 Coeloplana bannwarthii (p. 227 )
Coeloseris mayeri Vaughan, 1918 Coeloseris mayeri (p. 71 )
Colpomenia sinuosa (Mertens ex Roth) Derbès & Solier Colpomenia sinuosa (p. 224 )
Comanthina nobilis (Carpenter, 1888) Comanthina nobilis (p. 125 )
Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 Conus arenatus (p. 230 )
Conus capitaneus Linneaus, 1758 Conus capitaneus (p. 230 )
Conus chaldaeus (Röding, 1798) Conus chaldaeus (p. 230 )
Conus eburneus Hwass, 1792 Conus eburneus (p. 230 )
Conus imperialis Linnaeus, 1758 Conus imperialis (p. 230 )
Conus litoglyphus Hwass, 1792 Conus litoglyphus (p. 230 )
Conus miles Linnaeus, 1758 Conus miles (p. 230 )
Conus striatus Linnaeus, 1758 Conus striatus (p. 230 )
Conus textile Linnaeus, 1758 Conus textile (p. 230 )
Coralliocaris graminea (Dana, 1852) Coralliocaris graminea (p. 229 )
Coralliocaris superba (Dana, 1852) Coralliocaris superba (p. 229 )
Coscinaraea columna (Dana, 1846) Coscinarae columna (p. 77 )
Crocodylus mindorensis Schmidt, 1935 Crocodylus mindorensis (p. 251 )
Crocodylus porosus Schneider, 1801 Crocodylus porosus (p. 251 )
Cryptodendrum adhaesivum Klunzinger, 1877 Criptodendrum adhæsivum (p. 67 )
Cuapetes kororensis (Bruce, 1977) Periclimenes kororensis (p. 229 )
Cucumaria miniata (Brandt, 1835) Cucumaria miniata (p. 125 )
Culcita novaeguinae M√ľller & Troschel, 1842 Culcita novaeguinae (p. 120 )
Cycloseris cyclolites (Lamarck, 1801) Cycloseris cyclolites (p. 227 )
Cycloseris patelliformis (Boschma, 1923) Cycloseris patelliformis (p. 74 )
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758) Cymbiola vespertilio (p. 106 )
Cymodocea rotundata Asch. & Schweinf. Cymodocea rotundata (p. 225 )
Cymodocea serrulata (R.Br.) Asch. & Magnus Cymodocea serrulata (p. 225 )
Cyphastrea serailia (Forsskål, 1775) Cyphastrea serailia (p. 227 )
Cypraea arabica Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea arabica (p. 229 )
Cypraea argus Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea argus (p. 229 )
Cypraea asellus Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea asellus (p. 104 )
Cypraea caputserpentis Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea caputserpentis (p. 230 )
Cypraea carneola Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea carneola (p. 229 )
Cypraea chinensis Gmelin, 1791 Cypraea chinensis (p. 229 )
Cypraea erosa Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea erosa (p. 229 )
Cypraea errones Linneaus, 1758 Cypraea errones (p. 230 )
Cypraea isabella Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea isabella (p. 230 )
Cypraea mappa Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea mappa (p. 105 )
Cypraea mauritiana Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea mauritania (p. 230 )
Cypraea moneta Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea moneta (p. 230 )
Cypraea stolida Linneaus, 1758 Cypraea stolida (p. 230 )
Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758 Cypraea tigris (p. 105 )
Daldorfia horrida (Linnaeus, 1758) Daldorfia horrida (p. 228 )
Dardanus guttatus (Olivier, 1812) Dardanus guttatus (p. 97 )
Dardanus megistos (Herbst, 1804) Dardanus megistos (p. 97 )
Dendropoma maximum (Sowerby, 1825) Dendropoma maxima (p. 106 )
Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761) Dermochelys coriacea (p. 217 )
Diadema savignyi Michelin, 1845 Diadema savignii (p. 123 )
Diadema setosum (Leske, 1778) Diadema setosum (p. 123 )
Didemnum molle (Herdman, 1886) Didemnum molle (p. 128 )
Dinocardium robustum (Lightfoot, 1786) Cardium robustum (p. 231 )
Doriprismatica atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) Doriprismatica atromarginata (p. 108 )
Drupa morum Röding, 1798 Drupa morum (p. 230 )
Drupa ricinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Drupa ricina (p. 230 )
Dugong dugon (M√ľller, 1776) Dugong dugon (p. 221 )
Echinometra mathaei (De Blainville, 1825) Echinometra mathaei (p. 123 )
Echinometra oblonga (de Blainville, 1825) Echinometra oblonga (p. 232 )
Echinophyllia orpheensis Veron & Pichon, 1980 Echinophyllia orpheensis (p. 227 )
Echinopora lamellosa (Esper, 1795) Echinopora lamellosa (p. 73 )
Echinothrix calamaris (Pallas, 1774) Echinothrix calamaris (p. 232 )
Echinothrix diadema (Linnaeus, 1758) Echinothrix diadema (p. 232 )
Enhalus acoroides (Linnaeus f.) Rich. ex Steud. Enhalus acoroides (p. 225 )
Enoplolambrus validus (De Haan, 1837) Parthenope validus (p. 93 )
Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus, 1766) Eretmochelys imbricata (p. 217 )
Etisus dentatus (Herbst, 1785) Etisus dentatus (p. 93 )
Euphyllia ancora Veron & Pichon, 1980 Euphyllia anacora (p. 72 )
Euphyllia paraancora Veron, 1990 Euphyllia paraancora (p. 72 )
Feresa attenuata Gray, 1874 Feresa attenuata (p. 251 )
Filogranella elatensis Ben-Eliahu & Dafni, 1979 Filogranella elatensis (p. 84 )
Flabellina exoptata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 Flabellina exoptata (p. 109 )
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) Galaxea fascicularis (p. 75 )
Gelidiella acerosa (Forsskål) Feldmann & G. Hamel Gelidiella acerosa (p. 225 )
Globicephala macrorhynchus Gray, 1846 Globicephala macrorhynchus (p. 221 )
Glossodoris averni Rudman, 1985 Glossodoris averni (p. 108 )
Gracilaria arcuata Zanardini Gracilaria arcuata (p. 225 )
Gracilaria blodgettii Harvey Gracilaria blodgettii (p. 225 )
Gracilaria canaliculata Sonder Gracilaria canaliculata (p. 225 )
Gracilaria heteroclada (Montagne) Feldmann & G. Feldmann Gracilaria heteroclada (p. 225 )
Gracilaria manilaensis Yamamoto & Trono Gracilaria manilaensis (p. 225 )
Gracilaria salicornia (C. Agardh) E.Y. Dawson Gracilaria salicornia (p. 225 )
Gracilaria tenuistipitata C.F. Chang & B.M. Xia Gracilaria tenuistipitata (p. 225 )
Gracilaria textorii (Suringar) De Toni Gracilaria textorii (p. 225 )
Gracilariopsis longissima (S.G. Gmelin) Steentoft, L.M. Irvine & Farnham Gracilaria verrucosa (p. 225 )
Grampus griseus (Cuvier, 1812) Grampus griseus (p. 251 )
Halodule pinifolia (Miki) Hartog Halodule pinifolia (p. 225 )
Halodule uninervis (Forssk.) Boiss. Halodule uninervis (p. 225 )
Halomitra pileus (Linnaeus, 1758) Halomitra pileus (p. 227 )
Halophila beccarii (Aschers.) Halophila beccarii (p. 225 )
Halophila decipiens Ostenfeld, 1902 Halophila decipens (p. 225 )
Halophila minor (Zoll.) Hartog Halophila minor (p. 225 )
Halophila ovalis (R. Brown) Hooker fil. Halophila ovalis (p. 225 )
Halophila spinulosa (R.Brown) Ascherson Halophila spinulosa (p. 225 )
Hapalochlaena lunulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) Hapalochlaena lunulata (p. 231 )
Harpa amouretta Röding, 1798 Harpa amouretta (p. 230 )
Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822 Harpa articularis (p. 106 )
Heliofungia actiniformis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) Heliofungia actiniformis (p. 75 )
Herpolitha limax (Esper, 1797) Herpolitha limax (p. 227 )
Heteractis aurora (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) Heteractis aurora (p. 67 )
Heterocentrotus mammillatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heterocentrotus mammilatus (p. 232 )
Heteropenaeus longimanus De Man, 1896 Heteropenaeus longimanus (p. 96 )
Hexabranchus sanguineus (R√ľppell & Leuckart, 1828) Hexabranchus marginatus (p. 230 )
Himerometra robustipinna (Carpenter, 1881) Himerometra robustipinna (p. 125 )
Hippopus hippopus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippopus hippopus (p. 230 )
Hippopus porcellanus Rosewater, 1982 Hippopus porcellanus (p. 231 )
Holothuria edulis Lesson, 1830 Halodeima edulis (p. 232 )
Hydroclathrus clathratus (C. Agardh) Howe Hydroclathrus clathratus (p. 224 )
Hydropuntia edulis (S.G. Gmelin) Gurgel & Fredericq Gracilaria edulis (p. 225 )
Hypnea boergesenii T.Tanaka Hypnea boergesenii (p. 225 )
Hypnea nidulans Setchell Hypnea nidulans (p. 225 )
Ianthella basta (Pallas, 1766) Ianthella basta (p. 225 )
Ibacus ciliatus (Von Siebold, 1824) Ibacus ciliatus (p. 229 )
Isopora palifera (Lamarck, 1816) Acropora palifera (p. 70 )
Kappaphycus alvarezii (Doty) Doty ex P.C. Silva Kappaphycus alvarezii (p. 225 )
Kogia breviceps (Blainville, 1838) Kogia breviceps (p. 251 )
Kogia sima (Owen, 1866) Kogia simus (p. 251 )
Lagenodelphis hosei Fraser, 1956 Lagenodelphis hosei (p. 219 )
Lambis millepeda (Linnaeus, 1758) Lambis millepeda (p. 230 )
Lambis scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Lambis scorpius (p. 230 )
Lambis truncata (Humphrey, 1786) Lambis bryonia (p. 105 )
Laomenes amboinensis (De Man, 1888) Periclimenes amboinensis (p. 91 )
Laticauda colubrina (Schneider, 1799) Laticauda colubrina (p. 217 )
Latreutes mucronatus Stimpson, 1860 Latreutes mucronatus (p. 229 )
Laurencia flexilis Setchell Laurencia flexilis (p. 224 )
Laurencia majuscula (Harvey) A.H.S. Lucas Laurencia majuscula (p. 224 )
Lepas anserifera Linnaeus, 1758 Lepas anserifera (p. 227 )
Lepidochelys olivacea (Eschscholtz, 1829) Lepidochelys olivacea (p. 217 )
Linckia laevigata (Linnaeus, 1758) Linckia laevigata (p. 120 )
Lingula reevii (Davidson, 1880) Lingula reevii (p. 231 )
Lissocarcinus orbicularis Dana, 1852 Lissocarcinus orbicularis (p. 93 )
Lissodendoryx fibrosa (Lévi, 1961) Acanthodoryx fibrosa (p. 225 )
Lobophyllia costata (Dana, 1846) Lobophyllia costata (p. 75 )
Lobophyllia hemprichii (Ehrenberg, 1834) Lobophyllia hemprichii (p. 227 )
Loligo vulgaris Lamarck, 1798 Loligo vulgaris (p. 231 )
Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus, 1758) Lopha cristagalli (p. 230 )
Lybia tessellata (Latreille, 1812) Lybia tesselata (p. 94 )
Lyncina aurantium (Gmelin, 1791) Cypraea aurantium (p. 229 )
Lyncina vitellus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cypraea vitellus (p. 230 )
Lysmata amboinensis De Man, 1888 Lysmata amboinensis (p. 95 )
Lysmata debelius Bruce, 1983 Lysmata debelius (p. 229 )
Malleus malleus (Linnaeus, 1758) Malleus malleus (p. 230 )
Megaptera novaeangliae (Borowski, 1781) Megaptera novaeangliae (p. 251 )
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) Melo broderipii (p. 230 )
Merulina ampliata (Ellis & Solander, 1786) Merulina ampliata (p. 227 )
Mesoplodon densirostris (Blainville, 1817) Mesoplodon densirostris (p. 251 )
Mespilia globulus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mespilia globulus (p. 232 )
Metasepia pfefferi (Hoyle, 1885) Metasepia pfefferi (p. 112 )
Millepora intricata Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1860 Millepora intricata (p. 225 )
Mitra mitra (Linnaeus, 1758) Mitra mitra (p. 230 )
Mitra stictica (Link, 1807) Mitra stictica (p. 230 )
Monetaria annulus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cypraea annulus (p. 229 )
Monostroma nitidum Wittrock Monostroma nitidum (p. 223 )
Montipora aequituberculata Bernard, 1897 Montipora aequituberculata (p. 71 )
Montipora foliosa (Pallas, 1766) Montipora foliosa (p. 71 )
Montipora striata Bernard, 1897 Montipora striata (p. 71 )
Mycedium elephantotus (Pallas, 1766) Mycedium elephantotus (p. 75 )
Nardoa galatheae (L√ľtken, 1865) Nardoa galatheae (p. 121 )
Nassarius coronatus (Bruguière, 1789) Nassarius coronatus (p. 230 )
Nautilus pompilius Linnaeus, 1758 Nautilus pompilius (p. 231 )
Naxioides taurus (Pocock, 1890) Naxioides taurus (p. 93 )
Nemanthus annamensis Carlgren, 1943 Nemanthus annamensis (p. 67 )
Neomeris annulata Dickie Neomeris annulata (p. 223 )
Neopetrolisthes maculatus (Milne-Edwards, 1837) Neopetrolisthes maculata (p. 94 )
Neothyonidium magnum (Ludwig, 1882) Neothyonidium magnum (p. 124 )
Nephtheis fascicularis (Drasche, 1882) Nephtheis fascicularis (p. 128 )
Ocypode ceratophthalmus (Pallas, 1772) Ocypoda ceratophthalma (p. 228 )
Oliva reticulata (Röding, 1798) Oliva reticulata (p. 230 )
Ophiarachna incrassata (Lamarck, 1816) Ophiarachna incrassata (p. 232 )
Orcaella brevirostris (Owen, 1866) Orcaella brevirostris (p. 251 )
Orcinus orca (Linnaeus, 1758) Orcinus orca (p. 221 )
Oulophyllia crispa (Lamarck, 1816) Oulophyllia crispa (p. 74 )
Ovula ovum (Linnaeus, 1758) Ovula ovum (p. 230 )
Oxypora lacera (Verrill, 1864) Oxypora lacera (p. 76 )
Pachyseris rugosa (Lamarck, 1801) Pachyseris rugosa (p. 71 )
Palisada perforata (Bory de Saint-Vincent) K.W.Nam, 2007 Laurencia papillosa (p. 224 )
Panulirus penicillatus (Olivier, 1791) Panulirus penicillatus (p. 229 )
Patelloida saccharina (Linnaeus, 1758) Patelloida bellatula (p. 229 )
Pearsonothuria graeffei (Semper, 1868) Bohadschia graeffei (p. 232 )
Pectinia alcicornis (Saville-Kent, 1871) Pectinia alcicornis (p. 227 )
Pectinia lactuca (Pallas, 1766) Pectinia lactuca (p. 76 )
Pectinia paeonia (Dana, 1846) Pectinia paeonia (p. 76 )
Peponocephala electra (Gray, 1846) Peponocephala electra (p. 221 )
Periclimenes brevicarpalis (Schenkel, 1902) Periclimenes brevicarpalis (p. 95 )
Periclimenes colemani Bruce, 1975 Periclimenes colemani (p. 229 )
Periclimenes imperator Bruce, 1967 Periclimenes imperator (p. 96 )
Periclimenes lanipes Kemp, 1922 Periclimenes lanipes (p. 229 )
Periclimenes venustus Bruce, 1990 Periclimenes venustus (p. 229 )
Perna viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) Perna viridis (p. 230 )
Peyssonnelia rubra (Greville) J. Agardh Peyssonellia rubra (p. 224 )
Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier, 1804 Phyllidia japonica (p. 109 )
Phyllidia varicosa Lamarck, 1801 Phyllidia varicosa (p. 110 )
Phyllidiella pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) Phyllidia pustulosa (p. 109 )
Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Physeter macrocephalus (p. 251 )
Physogyra lichtensteini (Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1851) Physogyra lichtensteini (p. 72 )
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) Pinctada margaritifera (p. 230 )
Plakortis lita de Laubenfels, 1954 Plakortis lita (p. 225 )
Platygyra lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834) Platygyra lamellina (p. 74 )
Plerogyra sinuosa (Dana, 1846) Plerogyra sinuosa (p. 72 )
Plesionika ortmanni Doflein, 1902 Plesionika ortmanni (p. 229 )
Pocillopora verrucosa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) Pocillopora verrucosa (p. 76 )
Podabacia crustacea (Pallas, 1766) Podabacia crustacea (p. 227 )
Polinices tumidus (Swainson, 1840) Polinices tumidus (p. 230 )
Polycarpa aurata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) Polycarpa aurata (p. 128 )
Polyphyllia talpina (Lamarck, 1801) Polyphyllia talpina (p. 227 )
Porites cylindrica Dana, 1846 Porites cylindrica (p. 77 )
Porites lobata Dana, 1846 Porites lobata (p. 227 )
Porites lutea Milne-Edwards & haime, 1860 Porites lutea (p. 77 )
Porpita porpita (Linnaeus, 1758) Porpita porpita (p. 225 )
Protoreaster nodosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Protoreaster nodosus (p. 122 )
Pseudorca crassidens (Owen, 1846) Pseudorca crassidens (p. 251 )
Pycnoclavella detorta (Sluiter, 1904) Pycnoclavella detorta (p. 129 )
Rapa rapa (Linnaeus, 1758) Rapa rapa (p. 230 )
Reticulidia fungia Brunckhorst & Gosliner, 1993 Reticulidia fungia (p. 108 )
Rhynchocinetes brucei Okuno, 1994 Rhynchocinetes brucei (p. 229 )
Rhynchocinetes durbanensis Gordon, 1936 Rhynchocinetes durbanensis (p. 229 )
Sargassum crassifolium J. Agardh Sargassum crassifolium (p. 224 )
Sargassum cristaefolium C. Agardh Sargassum cristaefolium (p. 224 )
Sargassum kushimotense Yendo Sargassum kushimotense (p. 224 )
Sargassum oligocystum Montagne, 1845 Sargassum oligocystum (p. 224 )
Sargassum polycystum C. Agardh Sargassum polycystum (p. 224 )
Sepia latimanus Quoy & Gaimard, 1832 Sepia latimanus (p. 112 )
Sepioteuthis lessoniana Férussac, 1831 Sepioteuthis lessoniana (p. 231 )
Seriatopora hystrix Dana, 1846 Seriatopora hystrix (p. 76 )
Solenocera faxoni De Man, 1907 Solenocera faxoni (p. 229 )
Sousa chinensis (Osbeck, 1765) Sotalia chinensis (p. 251 )
Staphylaea nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cypraea nucleus (p. 230 )
Stenella attenuata (Gray, 1846) Stenella attenuata (p. 251 )
Stenella coeruleoalba (Meyen, 1833) Stenella coeruleoalba (p. 251 )
Stenella longirostris (Gray, 1828) Stenella longirostris (p. 220 )
Steno bredanensis (Cuvier, 1828) Steno bredanensis (p. 251 )
Stenopus cyanoscelis Goy, 1984 Stenopus cyanoscelis (p. 229 )
Stenopus hispidus (Olivier, 1811) Stenopus hispidus (p. 229 )
Stenopus pyrsonotus Goy & Devaney, 1980 Stenopus pyrsonotus (p. 229 )
Stenopus tenuirostris de Man, 1888 Stenopus tenuirostris (p. 229 )
Stichodactyla gigantea (Forsskål, 1775) Stichodactyla gigantea (p. 67 )
Stichodactyla haddoni (Saville-Kent, 1893) Stichodactyla haddoni (p. 67 )
Stichodactyla mertensii Brandt, 1835 Stoichactis giganteum (p. 226 )
Stichopus chloronotus Brandt, 1835 Stichopus chloronatus (p. 232 )
Stichopus variegatus Semper, 1868 Stichopus variegatus (p. 124 )
Strombus aurisdianae Linnaeus, 1767 Strombus aurisdianae (p. 230 )
Strombus mutabilis Swainson, 1821 Strombus mutabilis (p. 230 )
Strombus urceus Linnaeus, 1758 Strombus urceus (p. 230 )
Stylophora pistillata Esper, 1797 Stylophora pistillata (p. 77 )
Synalpheus carinatus (De Man, 1888) Synalpheus carinatus (p. 229 )
Synalpheus demani Borradaile, 1899 Synalpheus demani (p. 229 )
Synapta maculata (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821) Synapta maculata (p. 232 )
Syringodium isoetifolium (Asch.) Dandy Syringodium isoetifolium (p. 225 )
Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Cypraea talpa (p. 230 )
Tectus pyramis (Born, 1778) Trochus pyramis (p. 229 )
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758) Telescopium telescopium (p. 230 )
Terebra maculata (Linnaeus, 1758) Terebra maculata (p. 230 )
Tetraclita porosa (Gmelin,) Tetraclita porosa (p. 227 )
Tetraclitella multicostata (Nilsson-Cantell, 1930) Tetraclitella multicostata (p. 227 )
Thais armigera (Link, 1807) Thais armigera (p. 230 )
Thalassia hemprichii (Ehrenb. ex Solms) Asch. Thalassia hemprichii (p. 225 )
Thalassina anomala (Herbst, 1804) Thalassina anomala (p. 229 )
Thalassodendron ciliatum (Forsskayl) den Hartog Thalassodendron ciliatum (p. 225 )
Thelenota ananas (Jaeger, 1833) Thelenota ananas (p. 124 )
Thenus orientalis (Lund, 1793) Thenus orientalis (p. 229 )
Thor amboinensis (De Man, 1888) Thor amboinensis (p. 95 )
Thylacodes variabilis (Hadfield & Kay, 1972) Thylacodes variabilis (p. 106 )
Titanophora weberae B√łrgesen Titanophora weberae (p. 225 )
Tonna cepa (Röding, 1798) Tonna cepa (p. 105 )
Toxopneustes pileolus (Lamarck, 1816) Toxopneustes pileolus (p. 123 )
Tridacna crocea Lamarck, 1819 Tridacna crocea (p. 11 )
Tridacna derasa (Röding, 1798) Tridacna derasa (p. 231 )
Tridacna gigas (Linnaeus, 1758) Tridacna gigas (p. 231 )
Tridacna maxima (Röding, 1798) Tridacna maxima (p. 11 )
Tridacna squamosa Lamarck, 1819 Tridacna squamosa (p. 231 )
Tubastraea diaphana Dana, 1846 Tubastrea diaphana (p. 72 )
Tuleariocaris holthuisi Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965 Tuleariocaris holthuisi (p. 229 )
Tumidodromia dormia (Linnaeus, 1763) Dromidiopsis dormia (p. 228 )
Turbinaria ornata (Turner) J. Agardh Turbinaria ornata (p. 224 )
Tursiops truncatus (Montagu, 1821) Tursiops truncatus (p. 251 )
Tutufa rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758) Bursa rubeta (p. 229 )
Udotea orientalis A. Gepp & E.S. Gepp Udotea orientalis (p. 223 )
Ulva clathrata (Roth) C. Agardh Enteromorpha clathrata (p. 223 )
Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus Enteromorpha intestinalis (p. 223 )
Ulva lactuca Linnaeus, 1753 Ulva fenestrata (p. 223 )
Ulva reticulata Forsskål Ulva reticulata (p. 223 )
Urocaridella antonbrunii (Bruce, 1967) Urocaridella antonbrunii (p. 96 )
Vasum turbinellum (Linnaéus, 1758) Vasum turbinellus (p. 230 )
Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823 Ziphius cavirostris (p. 251 )
Zosimus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Zozimus aeneus (p. 228 )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by , 20/06/03 ,  php script by , 02/03/09 ,  last modified by , 04/19/2010