SeaLifeBase References for GBIF, 2015

Ref. No. Title
98618 Axiopsis consobrina De Man, 1905.
98630 Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822).
98749 Acropora muricata (Lamarck).
99281 Occurrence of Coscinaraea fossata (Dana, 1846).
99296 Occurrence of Gnathostomula algreti Sterrer, 1991.
99301 Occurrence of Austrognatharia mooreensis Sterrer, 1991.
99303 Occurrence of Austrognatharia pecten Sterrer, 1991.
99327 Occurrence of Lithophaga laevigata(Quoy and Gaimard, 1835).
99341 Pisania decollatat (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833).
99386 Occurrence of Kermia melanoxytum (Hervier, 1896).
99388 Occurrence of Kermia melanoxytum (Hervier,1896).
99390 Occurrrence of Mitromorpha dorcas (Kuroda, Habe and Oyama, 1971).
99391 Occurrence of Mitromorpha dorcas (Kuroda, Habe and Oyama, 1971).
99427 Occurrence of Coralliophila mitraeforma Kosuge, 1985.
99431 Coralliophila suduirauti Smriglio and Mariottini, 2003.
99446 Ophiocoma brevipes Peters, 1851.
99449 Diplacodes haematodes Burmeister, 1839.
99450 Orthetrum caledonicum (Linnaeus, 1758).
99457 Occurrence of Vexillum (Pusia) corallinum (Reeve, 1845).
99458 Occurrence of Vexillum (Pusia) corallinum (Reeve, 1845).
99464 Triebelina sertata Triebel, 1948.
99468 Clavus bilineatus (Reeve, 1845).
99470 Morum ponderosum (Hanley, 1858).
99478 Lissoporcellana spinuligera (Dana, J. D. , 1853).
99484 Mitra fulvescens Broderup, 1836.
99492 Occurrence of Scabricola variegata (Gmelin, 1791).
99494 Marchia triptera (Born, 1778).
99496 Drupa clathrata (Lamarck, 1816).
99497 Drupa clathrata (Lamarck, 1816).
99503 Favarita (Favartia) brevicula (G.B. Sowerby II, 1834).
99504 Favartia (Favartia) brevicula (G.B. Sowerby II, 1834).
99508 Morula (Habromorula) bicatenata (Reeve, 1846).
99509 Morula (Habromorula) bicatenata (Reeve, 1846).
99510 Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) convoluta (Broderip, 1833).
99511 Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) convoluta (Broderip, 1833).
99513 Hirtomurex filiaregis (Kurohara, 1959).
99514 Murexsul tokubeii Nakamigawa and Habe, 1964.
99515 Murexsul tokubeii Nakamigawa and Habe, 1964.
99528 Pylocheles mortensenii Boas, 1926.
99537 Gomophia egyptiaca Gray, 1840.
99549 Occurrence of Impages stylata (Hinds, 1844).
99554 Occurrence of Eucithara angiostoma (Pease, 1868).
99555 Eucithara angiostoma (Pease, 1868).
99573 Lienardia rosella Hedley, 1922.
99574 Lienardia rosella Hedley, 1922.
99575 Daphnella atractoides Hervier, 1897.
99576 Daphnella atractoides Hervier, 1897.
99578 Tritonoturris amabilis Hinds, 1843.
99589 Occurrence of Lienardia compta (Reeve, 1845).
99590 Occurrence of Lienardia compta (Reeve, 1845).
99596 Argyropeza leucocephala (Watson, 1886).
99618 Reynellona marshallensis Kase, 1998.
99633 Occurrence of Glossodoris hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954).
99635 Occurrence of Diodora ticaonica (Reeve, 1850).
99641 Microfragum subfestivum (Vidal and Kirkendale, 2007).
99643 Lioconcha hieroglyphica (Conrad, 1837).
99646 Dactylospongia elegans (Thiele, 1899).
99648 Dactylospongia metachromia (de Laubenfels, 1954).
99650 Craniella abracadabra de Laubenfels, 1954.
99659 Coscinaraae fossata (Dana, 1846).
99662 Austrognathia macroconifera Sterrer, 1991.
99664 Cosmognathia manubrium Sterrer, 1991.
99666 Weedingia alborosea Kaas, 1988.
99670 Myra fugax (Fabricius, 1798).
99672 Hymenopenaeus propinquus (De Man, 1907).
99677 Parapenaeus murrayi Ramadan, 1938.
99678 Penaeopsis jerryi Pérez Farfante, 1979.
99719 Synthecium samauense Billard, 1925.
99729 Pustularia bistrinotata Schilder and Schilder, 1937.
99730 Aplysinella rhax (de Laubenfels, 1954).
99743 Daphnella reeveana (Deshayes, 1863).
99744 Mitrella nympha (Kiener, 1841).
99751 Doriprismatica atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804).
99770 Dysidea frondosa Berquist, 1995.
99785 Nassarius troendleorum Cernhorsky, 1980.
99803 Merhippolyte kauaiensis (M.J. Rathbun, 1906).
99805 Carcinoplax abyssicola (Miers, 1886).
99949 Mycedium elephantotus Pallas, 1766.
99951 Lobophyllia robusta Yabe, Sugiyama and Eguchi, 1936.
99953 Galaxea astreata (Lamarck, 1816).
99954 Heliofungia actiniformis (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833).
99955 Lithophyllon undulatum Rehberg, 1892.
99956 Podabacia crustacea (Pallas, 1766).
99957 Podabacia motuporensis Veron, 1990.
99959 Sandalolitha dentata Quelch, 1884.
99960 Galaxea longisepta Fenner and Veron, 2002.
99961 Galaxea paucisepta Claereboudt, 1990.
99962 Montipora cactus Bernard, 1897.
99963 Montipora stellata Bernard, 1897.
99965 Pachyseris gemmae Nemenzo, 1955.
99966 Pavona bipartita Nemenzo, 1980.
99967 Palauastrea ramosa Yabe and Sugiyama, 1941.
99974 Catalaphyllia jardinei (Saville-Kent, 1893).
99975 Acropora donei Veron and Wallace, 1984.
99983 Heterocyathus aequicostatus Milne Edwards and Haime, 1848.
99988 Tubastraea micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834).
99989 Tubastraea micranthus.
99990 Turbinaria bifrons Bruggemann, 1877.
99993 Turbinaria frondens (Dana, 1846).
99994 Turbinaria heronensis Wells, 1958.
100001 Turbinaria irregularis Bernard, 1896.
100004 Euphyllia ancora Veron and Pichon, 1979.
100005 Euphyllia divisa Veron and Pichon, 1979.
100007 Euphyllia cristata Chevalier, 1971.
100010 Acropora microlados (Ehrenberg, 1834).
100011 Acropora millepora (Ehrenberg, 1834).
100014 Megabalanus ajax (Darwin, 1854).
100015 Barabattoia amicorum (Edwards and Haime, 1850).
100022 Caulastrea furcata Dana, 1846.
100027 Acropora aspera Dana, 1846.
100068 Cystodytes punctatus Monniot, 1988.
100134 Cyphastrea japonica Yabe and Sugiyama, 1932.
100136 Diploastrea heliopora (Lamarck, 1816).
100140 Echinopora pacificus Veron, 1990.
100142 Echinopora pacificus Veron, 1990.
100146 Favia maxima Veron, Pichon and Best, 1977.
100147 Favia veroni Moll and Best, 1984.
100148 Goniastrea minuta Veron, 2002.
100149 Goniastrea palauensis (Yabe, Sugiyama, and Eguchi, 1936.
100150 Oulophyllia bennettae (Veron, Pichon, and Best, 1977).
100199 Platygyra acuta Veron, 2002.
100203 Platygyra ryukyuensis Yabe and Sugiyama, 1935).
100399 Epigonichthys maldivensis (Foster Cooper, 1903).
100414 Lyngbya majuscula (Dillwyn) Harvey.
100415 Ophioclastus hataii Murakami, 1943.
100419 Leucandra palaoensis Tanita, 1943.
100424 Luffariella variabilis (Poléjaeff, 1884).
100434 Microvoluta cryptomitra Bouchet and Kantor, 2004.
100446 Architectonica grandiosa Iredale, 1931.
100457 Merelina pisinna (Melvill and Standen, 1896).
100469 Duplicaria teramachii Burch, 1965.
100472 Pagurixus ruber Komai and Osawa, 2006.
100473 Mitrella puella (G.B. Sowerby I, 1844).
100474 Mitrella puella (G.B. Sowerby I, 1844).
100482 Mitrella mindorensis (Reeve, 1859).
100488 Prodotia iostoma (Gray, 1834).
100489 Prodotia iostoma (Gray, 1834).
100493 Oliva hirasei Kira, 1959.
100494 Zafra hervieri (Pace, 1902).
100503 Nassarius callospira (A. Adams, 1852).
100511 Prosimnia semperi (Weinkauff, 1881).
100515 Kuroshiovolva shingoi Azuma and Cate, 1971.
100525 Nassarius agapetus (Watson, 1882).
100536 Fulvia aperta (Bruguière, 1789).
100541 Erosaria eburnea (Barnes, 1824).
100549 Palmadusta saulae Gaskoin, 1843.
100550 Erronea subviridis.
100554 Nesiocypraea lisetae (Kilburn, 1975).
100556 Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810.
100563 Cymatium caudatum (Gmelin, 1791).
100570 Zafra succinea (Hervier, 1899).
100575 Metanachis marquesa (Gaskoin, 1851).
100578 Splendrillia taylori Wells, 1995.
100585 Spergo aithorrhis Sysoev and Bouchet, 2001.
100586 Spergo aithorrhis Sysoev and Bouchet, 2001.
100589 Daphnella varicosa (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1874).
100590 Daphnella varicosa (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1874).
100595 Lophiotoma brevicaudata (Reeve, 1843).
100596 Lophiotoma brevicaudata (Reeve, 1843).
100604 Lienardia fallax (Nevill and Nevill, 1875).
100611 Lienardia marchei Jousseaume, 1884.
100615 Eucithara subglobosa (Hervier, 1897).
100629 Inquisitor taivaricosa Chang, 2000.
100631 Typhlosyrinx neocaledoniensis Bouchet and Sysoev, 2001.
100633 Leiosyrinx immedicata Bouchet and Sysoev, 2001.
100634 Leiosyrinx immedicata Bouchet and Sysoev, 2001.
100643 Duplicaria raphanula (Lamarck, 1822).
100645 Tritonoharpa antiquata (Hinds in Reeve, 1844).
100646 Tritonoharpa antiquata (Hinds in Reeve, 1844).
100670 Colpodaspis thompsoni G.H. Brown, 1979.
100671 Colpodaspis thompsoni G.H. Brown, 1979.
100673 Pterygia fenestrata Lamarck, 1811.
100683 Mitra doliolum Küster, 1839.
100687 Nassarius oneratus (Deshayes, 1863).
100693 Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855).
100696 Architectonica grandiosa Iredale, 1931.
100889 Nerita scabricosta Lamarck, 1822.
100969 Callista chione (Linnaeua), 1758.
100970 Cellana radiata.
100978 Ensis macha (Molina, 1782).
101134 Calonectris borealis (Cory, 1881).
101135 Calonectris borealis (Cory, 1881).
101159 Callistoctopus ornatus Gould, 1852.
101464 Euvola marensis (Weisbord, 1964).
101465 Euvola marensis (Weisbord, 1964).
101466 Euvola marensis (Weisbord, 1964).
101509 Harpago chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758).
101604 Tivela stultorum (Mawe, 1823).
101605 Tivela stultorum (Mawe, 1823).
101639 Anacropora matthai Pillai, 1973.
101648 Anadyomene wrightii Harvey ex. J.E. Gray.
101654 Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg and Bouge, 1933.
101671 Conus vitulinus Hwass in Vruguiere, 1792.
101703 Conus luteus G.B. Sowerby I, 1833.
101705 Conus kimioi (Habe, 1965).
101707 Conus glans Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792.
101710 Conus emaciatus Reeves, 1849.
101718 Conus canonicus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792.
101721 Conus balteatus Sowerby II, 1833.
101726 Conus planorbis Born, 1778.
101789 Chicoreus rossiteri (Crosse, 1872).
101803 Bulla ampulla.
101807 Bursa cruentata (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835).
101811 cadella semen (Hanley, 1845).
101814 Calcinus pulcher Forest, 1958.
101816 Goniopora columna Dana, 1846.
101824 Goniopora somaliensis Vaughan, 1907.
101826 Goniopora stutchburyi Wells, 1955.
101833 Porite nigrescens Dana, 1846.
101839 Porites australiensis Vaughan, 1918.
101840 Porites horizontalata Hoffmeister, 1925.
101842 Porite murrayensis Vaughan, 1918.
101851 Terebra affinis.
101852 Terebra argus Hinds, 1844.
101855 Terebra babylonia Lamarck, 1822.
101867 Terebra pertusa (Born, 1778).
101927 Spondylus varius G.B. Sowerby I, 1827.
101978 Smaragdina rangiana (Recluz, 1841).
101980 Scapophyllia cylindrica (Milne Edwards and Haime, 1848).
101982 Scabricola variegata (Gmelin, 1791).
101983 Sandalolitha robusta (Quelch, 1886).
101988 Rhinoclavis articulata (A. Adams and Reeve, 1850).
102006 Pupa solidula (Linnaeus, 1758).
102011 Pterynotus pellucidus (Reeve, 1845).
102017 Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767).
102018 Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767).
102020 Pterygia scabricula Linnaeus, 1758.
102023 Pterygia fenestra Lamarck, 1811.
102025 Pterygia crenulata Gmelin, 1791.
102027 Psilaxis radiatus (Röding, 1798).
102038 Platygyra yaeyamaensis (Eguchi and Shirai, 1977).
102040 Platygyra sinensis.
102041 Platygyra pini Chevalier, 1975.
102042 Platygyra lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834).
102294 Rhabderemia sorokinae Hooper, 1990.
102295 Rhabderemia sorokinae Hooper, 1990.
102297 Anaderma rancureli Lévi & Lévi, 1983.
102298 Anaderma rancureli Lévi & Lévi, 1983.
102303 Haliclona fascigera (Hentschel, 1912).
102305 Chalinula velinea (de Laubenfels, 1954).
102316 Siphonodictyon mucosum Bergquist, 1965.
102317 Hymeniacidon agminata Ridley, 1884.
102325 Fasciospongia chondrodes.
102327 Dysidea granulosa Bergquist, 1965.
102328 Carteriospongia foliascens (Pallas, 1766).
102334 Pyura arenosa.
102337 Botryllus firmus Monniot & Monniot, 1996.
102338 Polycarpa clavata Hartmeyer, 1919.
102345 Trididemnum paracyclops.
102359 Ophiarachnella macracantha H.L. Clark, 1909.
102367 Phenacovolva rosea (A. Adams, 1854).
102392 Nerita insculpta Récluz, 1841.
102432 Natica fasciata.
102514 Millepora tenera Boschma, 1949.
102533 Merulina scabricula.
102542 Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811).
102552 Leptastrea transversa Kluszinger, 1879.
102554 Leptastrea bewickens Veron, Pichon and Best, 1977.
102568 Lamprometra palmata.
102572 Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1859).
102573 Irus macrophyllus (Desphayes, 1853).
102574 Imbricaria punctata (Swaison, 1821).
102579 Hydroides elegans.
102592 Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758).
102603 Heteractis aurora (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833).
102614 Hebra horrida.
102617 Haustellum kiiensis (Kira, 1959).
102627 Haliotis jacnensis.
102645 Gyrineum roseum.
102719 Capitulum mitella (Linnaeus, 1758).
102723 Bryopsis plumosa (Hudson) C. Agardh.
102791 Amigdoscalppellum vitreum Hoek, 1883.
102806 Banareia armata A. Milne-Edwards, 1869.
102816 Boodlea coacta (Dickie) G. Murray and De Toni.
102817 Boodlea composita (Harvey) F. Brand.
102819 Bornetella nitida Sonder.
102821 Bufonaria perelegans Beu, 1987.
102828 Carinapex minutissima (Garrett, 1873).
102829 Chinochthamalus scutelliformis (Darwin, 1854).
102831 Cladophora patentiramea (Montagne) Kützing, 1849.
102832 Cladophora sibogae Reinbold.
102840 Clorida denticauda (Chhapgar, B.F. and S.R. Sane, 1967).
102841 Cloridina chlorida (Brooks, W.K., 1886).
102842 Codium intricatum Okamura.
102843 Codium repens P.L. Crouan and H.M. Crouan, 1905.
102848 Portunus orbitosinus Rathbun, 1911.
102850 Cyllometra manca (Carpenter, 1888).
102852 Cymatium mundum (Gould, 1849).
102853 Cymatium testudinarium (Adams and Reeve, 1848).
102855 Cypraea clandestina Linnaeus, 1758.
102856 Cypraea microdon J.E. Gray, 1828.
102857 Cypraea punctata Linnaeus, 1771.
102858 Dictyopteris repens (Okamura) Børgesen.
102859 Dictyota friabilis Setchell.
102867 Duplicata raphanula (Lamarck, 1822).
102878 Synaptocochlea concinna (Gould, 1845).
102919 Portunus argentatus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1861).
102920 Platypodia granulosa (Rüppell, 1830).
102926 Macrophthalmus convexus Stimpson, 1858.
103006 Bathypilumnus pugilator (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873).
103059 Lepas pectinata Spengler, 1792.
103061 Etisus laboutei Crosnier, 1987.
103068 Euclosiana concinna (Galil, 2003).
103070 Eupilumnus laciniatus (Sakai, 1980).
103079 Grypachaeus hyalinus Alcock & Anderson, 1894.
103128 Macrophthalmus darwinensis Barnes, 1971.
103134 Hydractinia carnea (M. Sars, 1846).
103140 Microgoneplax elegans (Chen, 1998).
103142 Microgoneplax prion Castro, 2007.
103200 Favia rosaria Veron, 2002.
103302 Fulvia undatopicta (Pilsbry, 1904).
103309 Tellinella crucigera (Lamarck, 1818).
103313 Propeamussium caducum (Smith, 1855).
103319 Fulvia australis (Sowerby II, 1834).
103321 Samarangia quadrangularis (Adams and Reeve, 1850).
103409 Hippa marmorata (Hombron and Jacquinot, 1846).
103420 Leiogalathea laevirostris (Balss, H., 1913).
103464 Macrophiothrix longipeda (Lamarck, 1816).
103511 Manningia australiensis Manning, R.B., 1970.
103526 Neocancilla clathrus (Gmelin, 1791).
103531 Terebra crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758).
103533 Macteola interrupta (Reeve, 1846).
103537 Clibanarius virescens (Krauss, 1843).
103540 Harpiosquilla melanoura Manning, R.B., 1968.
103542 Levisquilla jurichi (Makarov, R.R., 1979).
103548 Oratosquillina inornata (Tate, R., 1883).
103550 Quollastria gonypetes (Kemp, S., 1911).
103567 Megabalanus ajax (Darwin, 1854).
103573 Savignium crenatum Sowerby, 1823.
103579 Ibla cumingi Darwin, 1851.
103580 Inquisitor taivaricosa Chang, 2000.
103581 Tritonoturris subrissoides Hervier, 1893.
103584 Tritonoturris amabilis Hinds, 1843.
103585 Lienardia marchei Jousseaume, 1884.
103586 Tritonoturris menecharmes (Melvill, 1923).
103588 Turridrupa jubata Hinds, 1843.
103589 Lienardia compta (Reeve, 1845).
103599 Perinereis vancaurica (Ehlers, 1868).
103600 Lioconcha trimaculata (Lamarck, 1818).
103785 Persististrombus granulatus (Swainson, 1822).
103798 Tellinella verrucosa (Hanley, 1844).
103802 Lobatus peruvianus Swainson, 1823.
103805 Gari anomala (Deshayes, 1855).
103807 Gari maculosa (Lamarck, 1818).
103809 Jouannetia cumingi Sowerby, 1849.
103810 Strombus gracilior G.B. Sowerby I, 1825.
103812 Megalasma striatum Hoek, 1883.
103818 Lobatus galeatus (Swainson, 1823).
103820 Perinereis nuntia (Savigny in Lamarck, 1818).
103821 Pomaulax spiratus (Dall, 1911).
103844 Megastraea turbanica (Dall, 1910).
103849 Hexaplex erythrostomus (Swainson, 1831).
103850 Strombus tricornis (Humphrey, 1786).
103852 Solenosteira gatesi Berry, 1963.
103857 Melongena patula (Linnaeus, 1758).
103861 Strombina fusinoidea Dall, 1916.
103862 Pleuroploca princeps (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825).
103864 Pleuroploca salmo (Wood, 1828).
103865 Stromboli beebei (Hertlein & Strong, 1951).
103866 Natica broderipiana Récluz, 1844.
103867 Oliva porphyria (Linnaeus, 1758).
103868 Oliva tigrina Lamarck, 1811.
103870 Spondylus candidus Lamarck, 1819.
103871 Malea ringens (Swainson, 1822).
103872 Loxoglypta clathrata (Deshayes, 1835).
103873 Epixanthus frontalis (H. Milnes, 1834).
103874 Macropthalmus latreillei (Desmarest, 1822).
103875 Semipallium tigris (Lamarck, 1819).
103876 Quadrans gargadia (Linnaeus, 1758).
103900 Bostrychia tenella (J.V. Lamouroux).
103903 Mitra nigra (Gmelin, 1791).
103908 Phyllodictyon anastomosans (Harvey) Kraft and M.J. Wynne.
103910 Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneghini.
103912 Amphiroa fragilissima (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux.
103914 Peyssonnelia conchicola Piccone and Grunow.
103915 Galaxaura rugosa (J. Ellis and Solander) J.. Lamouroux.
103916 Gelidium divaricatum G. Martens.
103917 Valonia utricularis (Roth) C. Agardh.
103918 Padina australis Hauck.
103919 Halimeda velasquezii W.R. Taylor.
103922 Spyridia filamentosa (Wulfen) Harvey.
103923 Crouania minutissima Yamada.
103929 Halimeda cuneata K. Hering.
103937 Martensia fragilis Harvey.
103938 Hypnea nidulans Setchell.
103939 Caludea multifida Harvey.
103940 Halimeda incrassata (J. Ellis) J.V. Lamouroux.
103941 Gracilaria coronopifolia J. Agardh.
103943 Hypnea charoides J.V. Lamouroux.
103949 Laurencia glandulifera.
103951 Valonia fastigiata Harvey ex J. Agardh, 1887.
103952 Halymenia dilatata Zanardini.
103955 Gracilaria bursa-pastoris (S.G. Gmelin).
103957 Ophiocoma dentata Müller and Troschel, 1842.
103959 Thalamita prymna (Herbst, 1803).
103964 Clibanarius longitarsus (De Haan, 1849).
103987 Cyrtomaia murrayi Miers, 1886.
103988 Cyrtomaia curviceros Bouvier, 1915.
103990 Amphithyrus glaber Spandl, 1924.
103991 Parapronoe parva Claus, 1879.
103995 Homolomannia sibogae Ihle, 1912.
103996 Neoacasta laevigata (Gray, 1825).
103998 Nobia grandis Sowerby, 1839.
103999 Leucosia craniolaris Linnaeus, 1758).
104012 Pseudoboletia indiana (Michelin, 1862).
104014 Sinularia numerosa Tixier-Durivault, 1970.
104015 Junceella juncea (Pallas, 1766).
104017 Fromia milleporella (Lamarck, 1816).
104026 Barbatia lurida (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833).
104030 Aliaporcellana suluensis (Dana, J.D., 1852).
104031 Lissoporcellana quadrilobata (Miers, E.J., 1884).
104032 Lissoporcellana streptochiroides (Johnson, D.S., 1970).
104038 Anadara mazatlanica (Hertlein & Strong, 1943).
104039 Anadara reinharti (Lowe, 1935).
104049 Anadara similis (C.B. Adams, 1852).
104056 Pinctada mazatlanica (Hanley, 1855).
104063 Ostrea angasi G.B. Sowerby II, 1871.
104065 Ostrea atherstonei Newton, 1913.
104067 Saccostrea malabonensis (Faustino, 1932).
104074 Saccostrea palmula (Carpenter, 1857).
104077 Striostrea margaritacea (Lamarck, 1819).
104078 Myrakeena angelica (Rochebrune, 1895).
104079 Striostrea prismatica (Gray, 1825).
104083 Undulostrea megodon (Hanley, 1846).
104086 Leopecten sericeus (Hinds, 1845).
104090 Choromytilus meridionalis (Krauss, 1848).
104091 Choromytilus palliopunctatus (Carpenter, 1857).
104093 Chione compta (Broderip & G.B. Sowerby I, 1835).
104095 Venus crebrisulca Lamarck, 1818.
104096 Eurhomalea rufa (Lamarck, 1818).
104099 Tivela byronensis (Gray, 1838).
104118 Tivela planulata (Broderip & G.B. Sowerby I, 1830).
104119 Dosinia dunkeri (Philippi, 1844).
104120 Dosinia ponderosa (Gray, 1838).
104122 Tresus keenae (Kuroda & Habe, 1950).
104123 Mactrotoma velata (Philippi, 1849).
104129 Glycymeris gigantea (Reeve, 1843).
104130 Glycymeris maculata (Broderip, 1832).
104140 Glycymeris ovata (Broderip, 1832).
104141 Tucetona strigilata (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833).
104166 Hyotissa fisheri (Dall, 1914).
104175 Sicyonia dorsalis Kingsley, 1878.
104368 Donax asper Hanley, 1845.
104369 Donax carinatus Hanley, 1843.
104370 Donax dentifer Hanley, 1843.
104373 Donax gracilis Hanley, 1845.
104379 Donax punctatostriatus Hanley, 1843.
104390 Iphigenia altior (Broderip & G.B. Sowerby I, 1833).
104393 Solena rudis C.B. Adams, 1852.
104395 Polymesoda inflata (Philippi, 1851).
104397 Trachycardium consors (G.B. Sowerby I, 1833).
104399 Bursa tuberosissima (Reeve, 1844).
104405 Pholas chiloensis Molina, 1782.
104406 Atrina maura (G.B. Sowerby I, 1835).
104407 Atrina tuberculosa (G.B. Sowerby I, 1835).
104408 Pinna rugosa G.B. Sowerby I, 1835.
104414 Tagelus peruvianus Pilsbry & Olsson, 1941.
104418 Spondylus crassisquama Lamarck, 1819.
104420 Psammotreta grandis (Hanley, 1844).
104421 Tellina laceridens Hanley, 1844.
104433 Haliotis corrugata.
104437 Haliotis iris.
104456 Encope grandis L. Agassiz, 1841.
105218 Plesionika trispinosus Squires & Barragan, 1976.
105279 Pseudograpsus setosus (Fabricius, 1788).
105292 Metacarcinus edwardsii.
105434 Ensis siliqua (Linnaeus, 1758).
105458 Occurrrence of Lucina pectinata (Gmelin, 1791).
105460 Occurrrence of Lucina pectinata (Gmelin, 1791).
105461 Occurrrence of Lucina pectinata (Gmelin, 1791).
105462 Occurrrence of Lucina pectinata (Gmelin, 1791).
105517 Mytilus tenuistriatus Dunker, 1853.
105520 Mytilus tenuistriatus Dunker, 1853.
105521 Mytilus tenuistriatus Dunker, 1853.
105522 Mytilus tenuistriatus Dunker, 1853.
105527 Brachidontes tenuistriatus.
SeaLifeBase
Back to top
cfm script by , 17.01.06 ,  php script by , 29/03/11 ,  last modified by , 29/03/11